Authors and Artists - 2021 Distinguished Scholars
Books:
- Enrique M. Bernales Albites, World Languages and Cultures
- Linda L. Black, Applied Psychology and Counselor Education
- Efrain Garza, World Languages and Cultures
- Derek Gottlieb, Teacher Education
- Amy K. Graefe, Special Education
- Wendy Highby, University Libraries
- Burke Hilsabeck, English
- Michael D. Mosher, Chemistry and Biochemistry
- Jennifer A. Ritchotte, Special Education
- Michael E. Welsh, History
- Gregory P. Williams, Political Science and International Affairs
- William D. Woody, Psychology
- Ather Zia, Anthropology
Book Chapters:
- Karen Barton, Geography, GIS, and Sustainability
- Carolyn L. Buttone-Poste, Nursing
- Joseph Chaves, English
- Amie Cieminski, Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Simon Cropp, English
- Thom Dunn, Educational Psychology
- Matthew D. Farber, Educational Technology
- Robyn S. Hess, School Psychology
- Nancy J. Karlin, Psychology
- Stephen P. Mackessy, Biological Sciences
- Mel Moore, Sociology
- Kevin J. Pugh, Educational Psychology
- Michaela Romero, Nursing
- Jessica Salo, Geography, GIS, and Sustainability
- Kristin Schams, Nursing
- David Staton, Journalism and Media Studies
- William D. Woody, Psychology
- Ather Zia, Anthropology
Journal Articles:
- Michael Allen, Psychology
- Yazan Alnsour, Computer Information Systems
- Aaron Apawu, Chemistry and Biochemistry
- Michelle S. Athanasiou, School Psychology
- Graham B. Baird, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
- Lauryn Benedict, Biological Sciences
- Jill Bezyak, Human Services
- Matthew G. Birnbaum, Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Linda L. Black, Applied Psychology and Counselor Education
- Jayne Blodgett, University Libraries
- Daniel C. Brannon, Marketing
- Lauren C. Brentnell, English
- Kathryn Bright, Audiology and Speech-Language Sciences
- Danielle R. Brittain, Community Health Education
- Corina E. Brown, Chemistry and Biochemistry
- Jeffrey Brown, Philosophy
- Yavanna M. Brownlee, English
- Robert Brunswig, Anthropology
- Jan L. Chaloupka, Physics and Astronomy
- Amie Cieminski, Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Joan Clinefelter, History
- Micahel I. Cohen, Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Paula W. Conroy, Special Education
- Darcy Copeland, Nursing
- Sarah E. Cornish, English
- Karla Del Carpio Ovando, World Languages and Cultures
- Rachel Dineen, University Libraries
- James P. Doerner, Geography, GIS, and Sustainability
- Whitney L. Duncan, Anthropology
- Anton Dzhamay, Mathematical Sciences
- Ennea Fairchild, Sociology
- Matthew D. Farber, Educational Technology
- Joseph J. French, Finance
- Barbara Garrett, American Sign Language and Interpreting Studies
- Tracy Gershwin, Special Education
- Emily Girardin, American Sign Language and Interpreting Studies
- Susana Gomez, Biological Sciences
- Derek Gottlieb, Teacher Education
- James Gould, Human Services
- David Greene, Human Servicesv
- Janel Greiman, Accounting
- Rose G. Grose, Community Health Education
- Aaron L. Haberman, History
- Marian I. Hamilton, Anthropology
- Yuyan Han, Biological Sciences
- Jennifer Harding, Teacher Education
- James M. Haughian, Biological Sciences
- Paul M. Hawkins, Criminology and Criminal Justice
- Reid Hayward, Sport and Exercise Science
- Gary D. Heise, Sport and Exercise Science
- Robyn S. Hess, School Psychology
- Emily A. Holt, Biological Sciences
- David Hulac, School Psychology
- David Hydock, Sport and Exercise Science
- Vishwanathan Iyer, Marketing
- Molly M. Jameson, Psychology
- Nancy J. Karlin, Psychology
- Keiko Krahnke, Management
- Jeraldine R. Kraver, English
- Heng-Yu Ku, Teacher Education
- Christina Kuchmaner, Marketing
- Britney Kyle, Anthropology
- Christine D. Kyser, Teacher Education
- Maria K.E. Lahman, Applied Statistics and Research Methods
- Trent L. Lalonde, Applied Statistics and Research Methods
- Randy Larkins, Applied Statistics and Research Methods
- Judith Leatherman, Biological Sciences
- Jieun Lee, Geography, GIS, and Sustainability
- Jiacheng Liu, History
- Stephen P. Mackessy, Biological Sciences
- Muhanad S. Manshad, Computer Information Systems
- Aimee L. Massafra, Special Education
- Jennifer Mayer, University Libraries
- Madeline Milian, Teacher Education
- Nathanial Miller, Mathematical Sciences
- Mel Moore, Sociology
- Alan L. Morse, Sport and Exercise Science
- Erin N. Moser, Human Services
- Michael D. Mosher, Chemistry and Biochemistry
- Kimberly Murza, Audiology and Speech-Language Sciences
- Kyle Anne Nelson, Sociology
- Harmony D. Newman, Sociology
- Brent D. Oja, Sport and Exercise Science
- Michael P. Ortiz, History
- Sue Hyeon Paek, Psychology
- Jennifer C. Parrish, Science Education
- Phillip Peterson, Psychology
- Kristina T. Phillips, Psychology
- Michael M. Phillips, Psychology
- Corey D. Pierce, Special Education
- Natalie M. Pool, Nursing
- Nicholas A. Pullen, Biological Sciences
- Caitlin Raaz, Audiology and Speech-Language Sciences
- Nicole D. Reisfeld, Audiology and Speech-Language Sciences
- Lindsay Reiten, Mathematical Education
- Jeffrey A. Rings, Applied Psychology and Counselor Education
- Jennifer A. Ritchotte, Special Education
- Jason D. Robinson, Special Education
- Chelsie L. Romulo, Geography, GIS, and Sustainability
- Amanda Rutter, Teacher Education
- John M. Ryan, World Languages and Cultures
- Jessica Salo, Geography, GIS, and Sustainability
- Philipp Schaberl, Accounting
- Kristin Schams, Nursing
- Matthew R. Semak, Physics and Astronomy
- Lucinda Shellito, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
- Brandon Soltwsich, Management
- Charles Soukup, Communication Studies
- David Staton, Journalism and Media Studies
- Yoon Tae Sung, Sport and Exercise Science
- Victoria A. Terranova, Criminology and Criminal Justice
- Lu Tian, Applied Psychology and Counselor Education
- Carolyn Trump, Special Education
- Chia-Lin Tsai, Applied Statistics and Research Methods
- Laura Uglean Jackson, University Libraries
- Angela L. Vaughan, Applied Psychology and Counselor Education
- Linda R. Vogel, Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Isaac Wanasika, Management
- Kyle C. Ward, Criminology and Criminal Justice
- Murielle Watzky, Chemistry and Biochemistry
- Joyce Weil, Human Services
- Spencer C. Weiler, Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Marilyn C. Welsh, Educational Psychology
- Gregory P. Williams, Political Science and International Affairs
- Mia K. Williams, Teacher Education
- Sara A. Winges, Sport and Exercise Science
- Nicole Withrow, Nutrition and Dietetics
- William D. Woody, Psychology
- Stephen L. Wright, Applied Psychology and Counselor Education
- Suzette Youngs, Teacher Education
- Han Yu, Applied Statistics and Research Methods
- Dean Zeller, Mathematical Sciences
- Hua Zhao, Chemistry and Biochemistry
- Ather Zia, Anthropology
Conference Proceedings:
- Yazan Alnsour, Computer Information Systems
- Lauryn Benedict, Biological Sciences
- Jan L. Chaloupka, Physics and Astronomy
- Karla Del Carpio Ovando, World Languages and Cultures
- Thomas G. Endres, Communication Studies
- Matthew D. Farber, Educational Technology
- Heidi L. Muller, Communication Studies
- Jodie Novak, Mathematical Sciences
- Jennifer C. Parrish, Science Education
- Robert Powers, Mathematical Sciences
- Lindsay Reiten, Mathematical Education
Performances & Creative Works:
- John Adler, Music
- Enrique M. Bernales Albites, World Languages and Cultures
- Monte Black, Dance
- Mary Kathryn Brewer, Music
- Jason T. Byrnes, Music
- Derek T. Chester, Music
- Andrew Dahlke, Music
- Louis, Drizhal, Music
- Paul Elwood, Music
- Gal Faganel, Music
- Jubal Fulks, Music
- Socrates J. Garcia Peralta, Music
- Shelly Gaza, Acting
- Margaret S. Gutierrez, Music
- Russell Guyver, Music
- Lauren Jacobson, Music
- Trish L. Jolly, Anthropology
- Michael Kimball, Anthropology
- Steven Kovalcheck, Music
- Justin Krawitz, Music
- Dana Landry, Music
- Brian C. Luedloff, Music
- Melissa Malde, Music
- Andrea Moon, Theatre Studies
- Charles A. Moore, Music
- Sarah N. Off, Music
- Tristan Rennie, Music
- Rebecca Rich, Acting
- Edward R. Rothmel, Music
- Mary J. Schuttler, Theatre Arts
- David Staton, Journalism and Media Studies
- Julie Strom, Music
- Andrew J. Svedlow, Art and Design
- Lei Weng, Music
- Nat Wickham, Music
- William Wilson, Music
- Nan Yamprai, Music
- Drew T. Zaremba, Music
- Adam P. Zukiewicz, Music
Published Compositions, Arrangements, and Play Adaptations: