Jump to main content

Reunions

Whether your last visit to campus was 50 years ago or five, reunions are your opportunity to remember your college days, reconnect with campus and friends, and learn about the new and exciting changes coming to campus and to the City of Greeley.

Spring and Summer Reunions

While Homecoming is a wonderful time to return to campus, many groups choose to host reunions during the spring and summer. Visit the event calendar to find an upcoming reunion or contact Alumni Relations for help planning your own reunion.

Plan Your Reunion

 people

Want to host a reunion for your athletics team, theater troupe, or other group from your time on campus? Contact alumni@unco.edu and we’ll help you gather your friends.

Visit our Flickr album for photos from past reunions and events.

50-Year Society Honor Roll

The 50-year society was created in 1979 as an elite club that recognizes alumni who graduated fifty or more years ago. Members are inducted at their 50-year reunion during Homecoming and designated by the 50-year society pin. The pin’s central design is Cranford Hall, the first building on campus. The following list of alumni were inducted into the society at their 50-year reunion.

Class of 1968

Congratulations Class of 1968! Save the date for your 50-year reunion and induction ceremony October 5-6, 2018.

Class of  1967

Sue (Burke) Griebel '67
Susan (Pelton) Heuer '67
Donna (Prommel) Jackson '67
Kent Jackson '67, '68
Larry James '67, '70
Jen (Anderson) Johnson '67
Jill Norris '67, '68
Terry Schumacher '67, '80
James Van Tuyl '67, '70
Barbara (Burch) Ward '67
Becky (Ingram) Whitmore '67
Connie (Trimmer) Willis '67
Shirley (Barnes) Wilson-Barnes '67
Bob Zachman '67, '68
Kathy (Ehrhart) Zachman '67, '69

Class of 1966

Tannis (Callison) Bator '66, '70
Helen (Younglund) Boyd '66
James Brown '66
Ellen (Cavallo) Cavallo '66
Dave Dillingham '66, '68
Hereldene (Manweiler) English '66
Betty (Ronquist) Evans '66
Trudy (Roelle) Hines Fuller '66, '67
Steve Holmes '66, '83
Cheryl (Rhatigan) Hull '66
Fred Hull '66, '74
Gary Jurgemeyer '66
Bob Larson '66, '68
Jan (Sudduth) Larson '66, '69
Donald MacLean '66
Sharon (Martin) Marren '66
Roger Persons '66, '68
Bob Powers '66
Marianne (Reale) Reichert '66
Celia (Aguayo) Scholl '66, '78
Doug Smith '66, '73, '93
George Stahla '66
Charlie (Wear) Tye '66
Jim Wheeler '66
Wil Williams '66, '77
Courtney Willis '66
Gail (Seymour) Wing '66
Linda (Wailes) Young '66

Class of 1965

Doc Arthur '65
Gail (Wimp) Arthur '65
Rawlene (Laurent) Bainter '65
Dave Best '65
Pat (Jones) Best '65
Martha (Howard) Boehner '65
Barbara (Phelps) Borom '65
Dorothy (Ayer) Buchannan '65
Carol (Boxell) Campbell '65
Dave Cessna '65
Kay (McKee) Cessna '65, '72
Sandra (Burrow) Coulson '65
Joanne (Ronnfeldt) Detary '65
Larry Dunkle '65
Peg (Oughtred) Dunkle '65
James Essman '65
Evelyn Goddard '65, '78
Nancy Guthrie '65
Anita (Fisher) Hildebrand '65
Margaret (Chambers) King '65
Lloyd Kinnison '65, '66
Dallas Martin '65, '70, '71
Sheryl (DeMarcus) Maxwell '65
Donna Messick '65
Ken Messick '65
Pat (Altman) Moore '65
Susan (Byers) Paitel '65
Marie (Yeamans) Pierce '65
Lynette (Bonney) Reynolds '65
Susan Sanders '65
Lynne (Hull) Scates '65
Dan Stovall '65
Pat Stovall '65
Dixie (Dowden) Tucker '65
Geri (Huck) Walters '65, '68
Mary Jo (Dedrick) Weiker '65
Jack Wheeler '65, '71

Class of 1964

Suzan (Perry) Aggson '64
Joanne (Young) Aschenbrenner '64, '70
Debbie Barnhart '64
Patty (Ahern) Beaver '64
Terry Beaver '64
Arden Blaylock '64
Joe Bonacquista '64, '66
June (Lewinson) Bonacquista '64, '66
Bruce Campbell '64, '65
Creighton Capra '64
Margo (Eihels) Carlson '64
Gary Conroy '64
Sheryl (White) Dahm '64
Denny Dakan '64
Dot Dusek '64
Kay (Lynch) Easley '64
Ruth (Fletcher) Fletcher-Carter '64, '65
Bin Graefe '64, '65
June (Moncrief) Gustafson '64, '78
Jeanne Haug '64
Diana (Cummins) Hodges '64
Clifford Hofwolt '64, '68, '71
Toni (Ketcios) Ketcios Pandi '64, '71
Donald Lemke '64
Judy (Olesky) Losasso '64
Dean Maxwell '64, '68
Mark Maxwell '64
George McCollum '64
Patricia (Cook) McCollum '64
Cece Moreno '64, '71
Marilyn (Hammond) Moreno '64
Bob Morgan '64, '68
Kay Morison '64
Charla (Petranovich) Morton '64
Lucille (Pisicchio) Mould '64
Leroy Nick '64
Larry Rider '64
Jean Selders '64, '67
Donald Shupe '64, '68
Janice (Knuppel) Sorensen '64
David St. John '64, '67
Lois (Struck) St. John '64
Randy Thompson '64
Anne (Boley) Todd '64, '66
Carol Vanous-Bartkus '64, '71
Joe Vickarelli '64, '68
Eileen Volpe '64, '78
Ralph Wakefield '64
Joel Williams '64

Class of 1963

Loretta (Sloan) Abbott '63
Nancy (Kerr) Bolitho '63, '83
Peggy Boone Howell '63, '67
Jim Bowman '63, '67, '72
Sally (Klemer) Bruce '63
Sandra Chamberlin '63, '72
Steve Forness '63, '64
Deanna (Borden) Fraker '63
Natchi (Matsunami) Furukawa '63
Carl Hansen '63, '65, '68
Paul Heidger '63
Marilyn (Ollhoff) Holliday '63
Jane (Hopkins) Ingebritson '63
Janet (Smolik) Kracht '63
Valmarie (Strovas) Leonard '63
Hazel (White) MacKendrick '63
Katie Sue (Cox) Marley '63
Glende (Fry) Martin '63
Charles McIlvain '63
Sharon (Thorpe) McIlvain '63
Mick McPhee '63
Paul Michener '63, '67
Evelyn (Wight) Morrissey '63, '65
Phyllis (Senatore) Newton '63
Richard Newton '63
John Norris '63, '68
Patricia (Love) Norris '63
Judith (Beebe) Olsen '63
Karen (Cox) Packard '63
Carmen (Albery) Piekenbrock '63
Mary (Harms) Savage '63
Larry Schultz '63, '73
Mary (Johnson) Schultz '63
Sharron (Palmer) Shea '63
Jane (Roush) Sigler '63
Shirley (Major) Speir '63
Ellen (Sipe) Tole '63
Darrell Wallisch '63
Kay (Collett) Weckerly '63
Sharon Wilson '63

Class of 1962

Mary Fran (Morris) Asmus '62
Rob Baldwin '62, '81
Sharon (Widdifield) Baldwin '62, '79, '84
Ernie Brown '62
Judith (Barnard) Card '62
Peggy (Gerlach) Crimmins '62
Ron Crispe '62
Ann (Wheeler) Dickey '62
Rose Enyeart '62
Les Franklin '62
Leba (Gaskill) Harrington '62
Gary Heath '62
Dave Hunt '62, '73
JoAnn (Thompson) Hunt '62
Ric Jacobus '62
Ellie (Arroyo) Jewell '62
Phyllis (Parker) Kennemer '62, '64
Nancy (Lucas) McFaddin '62
Will Phillips '62
Arthur Redding '62
Janet (Allen) Redding '62
Dick Rogers '62
Chris (Benner) Romine '62
Larry Sears '62, '63, '67
Dorothy (Hanton) Stewart '62, '66
Dwayne Trembly '62
Mike Weiker '62, '65
Marge (Wilson) West '62, '70
Wesley West '62
Sharon Widener '62
Jeannane (Olsen) Wright '62
Ted Wright '62, '65
Marilyn (Copps) Yates '62
Ralph Yates '62

Class of 1961

Jemalee (Johnston) Adams '61
Gerald Amsberry '61
Bob Asmus '61, '64, '72
Gary Boles '61, '65
Patti (Shimer) Boles '61
Doug Brown '61
JoAnn (Estes) Coble '61
George Collier '61, '64
Karen (Hamilton) DeWitt '61
Larry Dilts '61, '64
Renee (Dotson) Dilts '61, '64
Betty (Simmons) Enderson '61
Ann (Gauthier) Gilmore '61
DorthyKay Gurtler '61
Connie (Harrison) Harrison Otto '61
Jim Hasty '61
Fernie (Baca) Hayes '61
Robert Hite '61
Theo Holland '61
Gretchen (Brod) Howland '61, '64
Rosemary (Behn) Hruska '61
Donald Kelly '61, '64
Gretchen (Schaefer) Knutson '61
Vito LaBarbara '61
Richard Lewer '61
Martha (Devitt) Logsdon '61
Robert Logsdon '61, '65
Niki (Hoppman) McGlathery '61
Delbert McNally '61
Janet (Haring) McNally '61
Stan McWilliams '61
Ron Newton '61
Monte Otto '61, '66
Gene Panattoni '61
Carol (Fredling) Pearson '61
James Porter '61, '64
Ralph Quarles '61
David Robinson '61
Sharon (White) Roland '61
Patrick Sanchez '61
Sue (Zirkel) Stanec '61, '66
Rosemary Stoelzel '61
Wally Stoelzel '61
Clinton Summerfield '61
Val Taylor '61
Janet (Koerner) Trembly '61
DeLance Viers '61
Jane (Goodman) Viers '61
Carolyn (White) Wallisch '61, '65
Annabelle (Cliff) Walton '61
Helen (Barnard) White '61
Del Woelfle '61, '64

Class of 1960

Larry Allen '60
Jan (Myers) Arney '60
Ellen (Green) Backes '60
Sue (Benson) Barton '60
Cheron (Cruse) Boland '60
Mary Camblin Reed '60
Jim Cox '60, '62, '68
Phyllis (Fausset) Glanz '60
Len Glaviano '60, '71
Ruth (Jones) Gray '60
Karen (Hadley) Harms '60
Richard Harms '60
Meridel (Swan) Hedges '60
Barbara (Milberg) Hibler '60
Mike Homyak '60
Jim Hruska '60
Linda (Meyer) Kempf '60
Dick Killmer '60
Paul King '60
George Knox '60
Dick Koehler '60, '61
Sally (Cisney) Mann '60
Thomas Martin '60
Steve McNeal '60, '65
Albert Miller '60
Frank Parce '60
Ronald Ramey '60
Bob Thompson '60
Donna (Anderson) Upton '60
Art Wolverton '60
Betty (Staver) Wolverton '60

Class of 1959

Rusana (Blackman) Allen '59
Barbara (Buchanan) Arterburn '59
Bob Arterburn '59
Sally (Tipton) Babcock '59
Mary Barbee '59
Mary (Ball) Blue '59
Sonny Boland '59
Colleen (Estes) Cassell '59
Avis (Reising) Chaplick '59
Cherie Lee (Patterson) Clark '59
Nancy Colegrove '59
David Coles '59
Patricia (Kaspar) Coles '59, '88
Meg (Gray) Collier '59
Janet (Flint) Cox '59
Karen (Lochner) DeJean '59
Jeni (Lantz) Forbes '59
Billie (Odle) Gaiser '59, '67
John Gamet '59
Kay (Franken) Gamet '59
Mona (Boley) Gardner '59, '63
Carl Goodwin '59
Charles Guy '59, '60
Tom Hernandez '59
Pete Jones '59
Sally (Barton) Kappel '59
Ken Kempf '59
Sally (Elliott) Koehler '59
Marilyn (Forrest) Lesser '59
Sue (Knotts) Longwell '59
Margaret (Weber) Luccio '59
Barbara (McKenzie) Malott '59
Edward Maxwell '59, '62
Dee (Lovato) McBurney '59
Martha (Fredling) McNeal '59
Al McWilliams '59, '60, '70
Carl Metsker '59, '67
Joan (Matthews) Metsker '59, '79
Eunice (Rumsey) Miller '59
Patricia (Reynolds) Miller '59
Clark Milsom '59, '66, '69
Lloyd Norton '59, '63
Alice (Heintz) Osborne '59
JJ Paolino '59, '60
Pete Pedersen '59
Mary Anne (Bokan) Sagraves '59
Leonard Sapienza '59
Gale Schauerman '59, '67
Curtis Sprenger '59, '62, '69
Judy (Day) Thompson '59
Sally Uhlir '59
Marilyn (Mohr) Wagner '59
Orris Wickham '59, '65
Jean (Allan) Wilson '59, '83
Charlene (Smith) Yorke '59
Darryl Yorke '59
Barbara (Burns) Zimmerman '59

Class of 1958

Ada (Olsen) Allard '58, '68
William Davis '58
Betty (Calvin) Fulton '58
Connie (Hamann) Goodwin '58, '79
Doris (Wisehart) Harrington '58, '60
John Hibler '58
David Jones '58
Judy (Miller) Kiefer '58, '65
Paul Lind '58, '63
John McGuire '58
Don Robinson '58
Susan (Vetesk) Roushar '58
Todd Sagraves '58
June (Penn) Saldana '58
Marilyn (Carlson) Shouse '58, '63
Bob Smith '58, '64
Margaret (Cross) Thornburg '58

Class of 1957

Ed Abbott '57
Pearl Ann (Peebles) Adams '57
Dorothy (Bishop) Antrim '57
Bob Blasi '57
Kent Brandebery '57
Mary (Matthews) Brandebery '57
Lynette (Schleicher) Bryant '57
William Callahan '57
Farrell Coy '57
Polly (Munson) Cronin '57
Neil Crown '57
Ernie Delgado '57, '58
Shirley (Fowler) Fritzler '57
Elaine (Swedlund) Frost '57
Marilyn (Hooley) Frykholm '57
Robert Frykholm '57
Gwendolyn Fu '57
Bill Grove '57, '68
Bob Guthmann '57
Lois (Dawson) Hagen '57
Dick Jamieson '57, '58
Jill Johnson '57
Clarence Kissler '57, '62
Betty (Pearce) Kolstoe '57, '69
Maryanne Kusaka '57
Donna (Dhority) Lakin '57
Betty Morikawa '57
Sally Okamoto '57
Dawna O'Rourke '57
Joan (Petta) Phillips '57
Andrew Raicevich '57, '67
Barb (Graham) Reale '57, '59
Howard Sakamoto '57
Helen Saunders '57
Karl Schaefer '57
Punky Stern '57, '63
Louis Tanko '57
John Uchima '57

Class of 1956

Bob Alberts '56
Marvin Baker '56, '61
Duane Bakken '56, '61
Alton Barbour '56
Chuck Beall '56
Darlene (Gabel) Beall '56
Marty (Hays) Bender '56, '66
Keith Blue '56, '60
Nancy (Grove) Bond '56, '76
Betty (Wisdom) Buchanan '56
Ronald Ting Ching '56
John Cronin '56, '66
Angeline (Raicevich) Crowder '56, '79
Carmine De Santis '56, '58
Michael Dorame '56
Karen (Keeler) Dumm '56
Georgia (Drake) Dye '56
Donna (Fell) Eaton '56
Sharon (Kaemper) Geist '56
Dan Giullian '56, '57
Barbara (Kauffman) Haaker '56
Edie (Stenson) Harris '56
Jeanne Higa '56
Betty Hinze '56
Janet Inouye '56
Elizabeth Jacobs '56
Dolores (Croissant) Jamieson '56
Colin Johnson '56, '65
Wilma Knies '56
Bob Kordula '56
Helen (Jacobson) Kordula '56
Mel Langshaw '56
Dick Laugesen '56
Helen (Edgar) Lievre '56
Marline (Chavis) McCracken '56, '61
Carolyn (Allison) Milloy '56
Barbara (Alsbaugh) Money '56
Frank Morris '56
Mitzi (Weissenfluh) Moss '56
Daniel Motis '56, '67
Wayne Nordell '56
Samuel Oshio '56, '57
Robert Pavia '56
LaNae (Ottesen) Penfold '56
Milo Phillips '56
Lee Pollart '56
Bill Pollock '56, '60
Paul Rundle '56
Lillian (Garcia) Sanchez '56, '56
Virginia Shimada '56
Alice (Burgess) Stroup '56
Ginny (Anderson) Webb '56
Carol (Bunt) Webster '56
David Wilson '56
Theolyn (Stum) Wilson '56

Class of 1955

Jack Adams '55
Wallie Beckler '55
Don Bender '55, '56
Tillie Bishop '55, '56, '99
Lavonne (Lippitt) Carlton '55, '73
Aleda (Smith) Chandler '55
Estelle Choy '55, '56
Kenny Evans '55, '56
Bob Everett '55, '64
Patty (Foster) Everett '55
Jack Gray '55
Wanda (Chapman) Griese '55
Donna (Selby) Hammond '55
Robert Hunt '55
Edna Kajiwara '55
Earl Knox '55
Frank Lakin '55, '57
Jon McAlear '55
Arthur Meisner '55
Thelma (Hayes) Metcalf '55
Jim Miller '55
Kazue Nakamura '55
Alice (Ramer) Newsome '55, '65
Winifred (Matsuoka) Noguchi '55
Jerome Petersen '55
Ann Richardson '55
Tom Rosling '55
George Sage '55, '57
Rex Schweers, Jr. '55, '60
Phyllis (Nance) Stahle '55
Estelle Sumimoto '55, '56
Jubie (Chung) Tom '55
Rae Ann Travis '55
Margaret (Bellino) Troisi '55, '62
Mabel (Tabata) Ueda '55
Robert Van Gundy '55
Wayne VanWinkle '55
John Webster '55
Dallas Williams '55

Class of 1954

Alvin Anderson '54
Bill Anderson '54
Dean Beck '54, '62
James Boulter '54
Donna (Morrison) Cameron '54
Elmira (Martin) Cudney '54
Gerald Cudney '54
Mary Failor '54
Don Fraker '54
Miriam (Michel) Graetzer '54
Bette (Malakowsky) Haring '54
Richard Hause '54
Joe Himes '54
Sallie (Jacobson) Johnson '54, '80
Beverly (Alsbaugh) Jones '54
Bonnie (Gimple) Manion '54
Jack Miller '54
Janette (Teeters) Nash '54
Dwight Phelps '54, '61
Larry Rinaldo '54, '55
Liz (Aguerre) Sage '54
Walter Sample '54
Lynn Sandstedt '54
Grace (Tamashiro) Tychsen '54
Marlys (Jarrett) White '54, '62
Evelyn (McCarty) Williams '54
Rosemary (Garramone) Wood '54, '57
Patsy (Schmietenknop) Zick '54

Class of 1953

Frank Bales '53
Norman Bastemeyer '53
Richard Beitzel '53
Marvin Cameron '53
Joan (Chafin) Collins '53
Jim DiTolla '53
Samuel Dreith '53
George Ek '53, '57
Bill Haaker '53
Emanuel Herzberger '53
Wilma (Lowe) Kohlmeier '53, '57
Darrel Lownsberry '53
Grace (Briggs) Miller '53
Barbara (Ennis) Pigford '53
Alice Quirico '53, '65
Albert Rich '53, '58
Deloris (Brush) Schauerman '53
Claude Schmitz '53, '54
James Trainer '53, '54
Tom Tsuha '53
Bob Welte '53

Class of 1952

Shirley (DePorter) Batman '52, '69
James Cain '52
Eileen Clancy '52
Sam Creswell '52
Darwin Dalzell '52
Rowland Elder '52
Joseph Flierl '52, '60
Shirley (Ellis) Gustafson '52
Trudy (Kuntz) Hause '52
Eugene Hertzke '52, '56
Robert Kirchgatter '52, '55
Lloyd Knapp '52
Margie (Rydberg) Lasnik '52
Betty (Frasier) Miller '52
Vic Nottingham '52
Elva Phillips '52, '56
Marlene (Peterson) Politzer '52
Marilyn (Hamilton) Rich '52
Virginia (McKone) Weber '52
John Wood '52, '58

Class of 1951

Marylin (Davis) Anderson '51, '58
Helen (Poeppel) Dalzell '51
Fran (Logsdon) Greenly '51
Gil Hause '51, '52
Beatrice (Fry) Hungenberg '51
Donald Hungenberg '51
Bob Johnson '51, '52
Marie (Schmidt) Jones '51
Paul Kragh '51
Jack Meakins '51, '55
Dorothy (Olson) Miller '51
Warren Mitchell '51
Bill Mitchem '51, '58
Martha (Johnson) Mitchem '51, '58
Kenneth Owens '51, '52
Robert Plunkett '51
Robert Randolph '51
Robert Richardson '51
Robert Rose '51, '52
Sam Schauerman '51, '52
Ramon Stockham '51, '56
Duke Stoner '51, '54

Class of 1950

Bill Chandler '50
Mary (Boulter) Conner '50
Edwin Gustafson '50
Jake Huwa '50
David Jones '50
Don Lindstrom '50
Beth (Bowman) Singkofer '50, '66
Luigi Smaldone '50
Dale Thompson '50, '53
Claire (Mitchell) Tulloh '50
Charles Zack '50, '66

Class of 1949

Bettie (Jackson) Burda '49
Ed Burda '49
Neal Carson '49
Dean Coon '49
Paula (Hubert) Fessenden '49
Bonnie (Lynch) Garramone '49
Lou Garramone '49, '52
Rip Gioso '49
Christine (Finegan) Heinich '49
Shirley (Delbridge) Hickman '49
Jim Hornsby '49
Louise (Moore) Jordan '49
Emma (Zimbelman) Lubbers '49, '68
Bonnie (VanLaningham) Lutz '49, '66
Robert Maiden '49
Tom Nicholls '49
Jack Pollock '49, '56
Mardie (Rehkow) Pray '49
Anthony Rossi '49
Doris (McElwain) Southworth '49
Glen Stenson '49, '51
Nancy (Hodge) Triplett '49
Lucille (Amen) Wellman '49
Les Wells '49
Wayne Wells '49
David Wilkerson '49
Marie (Roelfs) Wilson '49
Marybeth (Curtis) Yarberry '49

Class of 1948

Bill Brown '48
Roseine Church '48
Bill Creswell '48
Opal (Hays) Cumley '48
Robert Heinich '48, '49
Roberta (Noyce) Hermansen '48
Irene (Ulrich) Houtchens '48
Hazel (Dailey) Kaiser '48
Thelma (Hansen) Southworth '48
Le Triplett '48, '49, '62
Mary Ellen (Smith) Vejvoda '48
Joseph Velardo '48
Lorena (Sandoz) Wertz '48
Lorraine (Moser) White '48
Melvin Wright '48

Class of 1947

Marvin Billings '47
Rix Blakey '47
John Brennan '47
Bernie Dannels '47
Glenna (Shacklett) Dannels '47
Martha (Mueller) Doll '47
Joseph Klune '47
Mary (Foster) Sauter '47
Marilyn (Michie) Sheely '47
Cora (Walker) Solem '47
Carroll Sougstad '47
Lillian (Carlone) Stuska '47
Marjorie (Tedford) Zimmerman '47

Class of 1946

Jane (Foster) Brown '46
Dorothy Corsberg '46
Doris (Wagner) Elder '46, '47
Don Fine '46
Betty June (Wilkens) Harbig '46
Marjorie (La Rue) Heidemann '46
Kenneth Homyak '46, '52
Delilah (Schmidt) Jacoby '46
Betty (Coomer) Klune '46
Jean (Baxter) Mudd '46
Donald Redabaugh '46
Katherine (Jones) Shaeffer '46
Marcia (Anderson) Wilcoxon '46
Delores Yunker '46

Class of 1945

Irene Armitstead '45
Verda Bostrom '45
Marjorie (Maul) Erdbruegger '45
Jo (Freeman) Fagan '45
Glee (Cody) Jensen '45
Mary Virginia (Woodman) Kelso '45
Lois (Reed) Phillippone '45
Marjorie (Piner Mappianee) Zimmerman '45

Class of 1944

Marjorie (Pomeroy) Bender '44
Catherine Chandler '44
Olive (Manella) Davis '44
Irene Lenore (Davis) Robbins '44
Evelyn (Stott) Timothy '44

Class of 1943

John Arnold '43
Marian (Ford) Arnold '43
Guida (Haefeli) Beethem '43
Genette (Benning) Bunn '43
Marjorie (Rasmussen) Christiansen '43
Joy (McGlothlan) Clarke '43
Lorene (Pomeroy) Davis '43
Richard Emery '43
Robert Garretson '43
Phyllis (Duffield) McDonald '43
Violet (Schuler) Redabaugh '43
Henry Sheely '43
Irene (Fox) Spicer '43
Ellen (Cribbs) Swanson '43
Edward Sweet '43
James Woodruff '43, '47

Class of 1942

Inez (Helterbran) Burke '42
Kathryn (Delbridge) Corkran '42
Phyllis (Davis) Fisch '42
Dorothy (Sweet) Forman '42
Eleanor (Doty) Getsch '42
Oliver Green '42
Urith (Blake) Hereim '42
Louis Inglehart '42, '47
Dorothy (Moses) Lewis '42
Fred Lewis '42
Mary Alice (Rice) Lindblad '42
Elizabeth Minnick '42
Arliss (Shaffer) Monk '42
Sylvester Moorhead '42
Robert Owens '42
Otho Payne '42
Virginia (Myers) Russell '42
Enid (Harcleroad) Stover '42
Vern Welch '42
Warren Wigget '42
Mary Wolfkiel '42

Class of 1941

Darrel Blake '41
Virginia Boyce '41
Naomi (Brothers) Cashin '41
Roy Cummings '41
Peggy (Cullen) Devalon '41
Gilbert Funk '41
Kittie Marie (Parker) Gates '41
Corabelle (Owen) Goetzel '41
Claude Hansen '41
Frances (Frakes) Hansen '41
Marjorie (Harris) Hickox '41
George Hinshaw '41
Lois (Lundin) Kelimoff '41
Mary Beth (Padfield) Kent '41
Jess Kiefer '41
Raymond Kruse '41
Lucille (Jacobson) Linde '41
Doris (Sunderlin) McFarland '41
Darle (Pearson) Ramsey '41
June (Corsberg) Sargent '41
Juanita Shelton '41
Dorothy Templeman '41
Robert Timothy '41
Harry Tucker '41
Red Walla '41
Betty (Francisco) Williams '41
Tess (Van Dyke) Young '41

Class of 1940

Theodore Bell '40
Thelma (Sandfur) Crowley '40
Fern (Akers) Dawson '40
Frances (Miller) Dorward '40
Eileen (McElwain) Etheridge '40
Jesse Fasold '40
Forest Fisch '40
Ann (Brothers) Frink '40
Edward Getsch '40
Harry Harbaugh '40
Laura Louise (Moore) Hendee '40, '44
Florence (Shank) Hoover '40
Dorothy (Hughes) Johnson '40
Dorothy (Krieger) Johnson '40
Natalie (Lord) Leeland '40
Wendell Loos '40, '46
Patricia (Meehan) Malm '40
Charles McFarland '40
Wanda (Krebs) Melvin '40
Don Morgan '40
Jacqueline (Clark) Morgan '40
Robert Reed '40
Marjorie (Jobe) Rehwoldt '40
Ruth (McNeal) Sherman '40
Velma (Cole) Sims '40
Alice (Ovesen) Spitzer '40
Paul Sumner '40
Marjorie Sutton '40
Alice (Holst) Warnken '40
Eunice (Grebner) Webber '40
Avis (Blach) Willeke '40

Class of 1939

Betty (Twist Pabst) Aylin '39
Virgina (Gross) Bond '39
Forrest Burns '39
Jewell Coffman '39
Harden Dorward '39
Bob Duggan '39, '41
Vesta (Wood) Foster '39
Ralph Frazier '39
Edna (Roller) Garrison '39
Winifred (Anderson) Gettman '39
Fred Harcleroad '39
Ruth (Zimmerman) Heist '39
Vivian (English) Hines '39
Elizabeth (Bartram) Holzworth '39
Margaret (Carrari) Johnson '39
Charles Kellow '39
Betty (Sweet) Lloyd '39, '57
Effie (Pierce) Mannisto '39
George Mathes '39
Millie (McCall) McCall-Pitchford '39
Parnell McLaughlin '39
Mary Elizabeth (Owen) Mertens '39
Hazel (Durham) Murphy '39
Edwards Murray '39
LaVon (West) Pierce '39
Dudley Pitchford '39
Mildred (McCall) Pitchford '39
Juanita (Berger) Rutland '39
Lucille (Trogolo) Sams '39
Michael Signorella, Sr. '39
Elena (McGlothlan) Walsh '39
Mary (Davis) Weidner '39

Class of 1938

Lucille (Jaeger) Anderson '38
Luella (Westbrook) Anderson '38
Elmer Bennet '38
Leo Breeden '38, '45
Effie (Kurtz) Brunner '38, '39
Leonard Campbell '38, '43
Margaret (Linger) Campbell '38
Mary Margaret (Grothe) Carlson '38
Thomas Doherty '38, '42
William Force '38
Nadine (Harrah) Frazier '38
Joyce (Manchester) Holt '38
Dorothy (Pierce) Knuppel '38
Myrna (Holland) Lowell '38
Peggy (Tromble) Mitchell '38
James Moore '38
Dora Moscon '38
Nina (Massard) Nobles '38
Frances (Crites) Owen '38
Morton Renshaw '38
Margaret (Carlson) Seery '38
Betty (Carter) Springhill '38
Bernice (Garver) Stair '38
Maynard Stamper '38
Mims Stamper '38
Ethel (Stone) Starbuck '38
Marjorie (Hagan) Williams '38
Naomi (Worden) Yeager '38

Class of 1937

Henry Amicarella '37, '38
Jane (Fagerberg) Anderson '37
Margaret Elizabeth Ankeney '37
Leta (Franklin) Blake '37
Elizabeth (Buckman) Bowers '37
Lillian Rae (Griffith) Carpenter '37
Eugene Raymond Hammond '37
Adam Heintz '37
Roberta (Frank) Herrick '37
Lewis Eugene Holland '37
Charlotte Junge '37
Raymond Trumbo Kiser '37
Jean Lindborg '37
Edna Lois (Heinecke) Middlemas '37
Annabelle (Hudson) Miller '37
Norma (Flood) Mitchell '37, '42
Kenneth Moore '37
Madeline (Fagerberg) Paulsen '37
Dorothy (Bandy) Prosser '37
Thelma Louise (Brazelton) Shimpfky '37
Paul Sittler '37
Dolly (Shambeau) Skarra '37
Fred Smith '37
Richard Sorby '37
Verda (Keifer) Standley '37
Myrtle (Knister) Telep '37
Jeannette Thimmig '37
Vesta (Junge) Tresler '37
Margaret (Bottinelli) Troxel '37, '38
Sam Uchill '37
Wilhalmena (Stamps) Williams '37

Class of 1936

Nora (Hall) Barta '36
Orlin Bartholomew '36
Maxine (Harryman) Bell '36, '49
Fritz Brennecke '36
Harold Browning '36
Stanley Chartrand '36
Margaret (Spanner) Cordill '36, '37
Charles Haley '36
Lucille (Johnson) Hendrickson '36
Mary Esther (Bandy) Lee '36
Clara Miller '36
June (Purcell) Patton '36
Norman Pixler '36
Forrest Wayne Powars '36
Mina Lucille (Helterbran) Willhite '36
Mansel Worden '36
Morris Work '36

Class of 1935

Tommy Backus '35
Edward Barta '35
George Bickel '35
Lois (Twist) Broman '35
Robert Busch '35
Laura (Frasier) Clements '35
Frances Dougherty '35
Ruth Dougherty '35
Harold Ferguson '35
Helen (Baldwin) Ford '35
Wilson Fredling '35
Lucille (Illgaudas) Gardner '35
Lloyd Gaskill '35
Marie (Anderson) Greenwood '35
Carolyn (Thomas) Harding '35
Al Isberg '35
Marie (Snyder) Joyner '35
Robert Kerlee '35
Elizabeth (Joyner) Kerns '35
Eva (Turpin) Kuykendall '35
Jewell (Malan) Patterson '35
Mary Alice (Rockwell) Renshaw '35
Mary (Kurtz) Ring '35, '41
Les Rockley '35
Lewis Smith '35
Gunhild (Gustafson) Swanson '35
Eugene Vervalin '35
Evelyn (Burbridge) Weber '35
Bill Welsh, Jr. '35
Alvin White '35
Alice (Hill) Wood '35

Class of 1934

Erma (Gehrke) Beisner '34
Lucile (Maxfield) Bogue '34
Thelma (Hait) Butler '34, '57
Mavin Daniels '34
Ethel (Sherman) Gaskill '34
Mary (Southard) Gillespie '34
Mary (Zimmerman) Goltry '34
Lester Hay '34
Burgess Joyner '34
Eleanor (Athouse) Olander '34
Emil Olander '34
Helen (Butz) Parks '34
Louise (McGregor) Ramsay '34
Kenneth Sizer '34, '35
Byron Yale '34

Class of 1933

Francis Anderson '33
Norman Ashbaugh '33
Phyllis (Austin) Brown '33
Mildred (Burns) Easley '33, '35
Ralph Easley '33
Tressie (Adair) Heist '33
Onie Hildenbrandt '33
Adolph Hovde '33
Dorothy (Anderson) Hunt '33
Blanche (Zanoline) Keller '33
Doris (Dickson) Ketchum '33
Esther (Elgin) Lloyd '33
Edith (Benson) Lofgren '33
Estelle Mohr '33
Elizabeth (Hovde) Sanford '33

Class of 1932

Mabel (Carpenter) Bistline '32
Irma (McCart) Bledsoe '32
Catherine (Marshall) Brown '32
Howard Burchfield '32, '35
George Cavender '32
Florence (Schoonover) Kitts '32
Lucille (Pierce) Leroux '32
Dorothy (Habgood) Lewark '32
Jane Lofton '32
John Milholland '32
Katheryn (Houtchens) Moss '32
Hazel (Orr) Munson '32, '35, '60
Grace (Deering) Trunde '32

Class of 1931

Lester Adams '31
Gilford Alexander '31, '52
Mae (Heater) Bailey '31, '34
Fritz Broman '31, '35
Pete Butler '31
Marjorie (Rasmussen) Conrey '31
Ethel (Dark) Culverwell '31
Ann (Jeremiassen) Dauth '31
Virginia Felch '31
Violet Ferguson '31
Hilda (Blake) Frakes '31
Irene (Frey) Georg '31
Josephine (McLauthlin) Howe '31
Alice (Strelesky) Humphrey '31
Sid Humphrey '31
Robert James '31
Inez (Purdy) Jones '31
Edna Kaye (Romans) McCormack '31
Adelia Meink '31
Howard Ninemires '31
Ossie Ozbirn '31
Arthur Price '31
Margaret (Glover) Price '31
Louise (Bennett) Reed '31
Marin Robinson '31
Arthur Salberg '31
Josephine Samide '31

Class of 1930

Astrid (Olander) Baker '30
Abraham Bohlender '30
Milo Clark '30
Bertha Josephine (McGlothlan) Craft '30
Gladys Daugherty '30
Gertrude (Strickland) Ferguson '30
Gladys (Johnson) Hopkins '30
Herman Hovde '30
Rose Lammel '30
Mary Imogene (Carrel) Lee '30
Elva McFie '30
Merle Ogle '30
Gladys (Stewart) Page '30
Dorothy (Urie) Peek '30
Kathryn (Redmond) Roll '30, '54
Uba Stanley '30
Byron Rothwell Wanser '30, '42
Elberta (Harper) Wanser '30
Leslie Ward '30
Roxye Lou (Kight) Williams '30

Class of 1929

Edessa Anderson '29
Ina Bradley '29
William Butler '29
Audrey Dempsey '29
Ed Flint '29
Betty (Keefer) Godfrey '29
Katherine Greenamyre '29
Alice Jones '29
Velma (McDowell) Lerned '29
Rosamonde Merritt '29
Lydia (Alles) Miller '29
Marcia (Coonrad) Reynolds '29
John Ross '29
Ruby May (Fraizer) Schliske '29
Mary (Barber) Tillotson '29
Miriam West '29

Prior to 1929

Dana Archbold '28
Fury Dalla '28
Leona (Young) Diekman '28
Mary (Marshall) Hamilton '28
Osborne Johnson '28
Lucille Kiley '28
Pauline (Stevens) Lockwood '28, '29
Bruce MacLeod '28
Mazelle (Evans) Smith '28
Kathryn (Blosser) Walters '28
Edith (Seybold) Brown '27
Louise (Worley) Busch '27
Pete Evans '27
Jessie (Lane) Forney '27, '30, '34
Robert Gilchrist '27, '28
Percy McCone '27
Rowena (Royer) Melani '27
Lena (Nieman) Nittler '27
Dwight Price '27
Georgena (Olinger) Price '27
Rex Schweers, Sr. '27
Eleanor Stephens '27
Natalie (Shaw) Stockfleth '27
Mary (Kinney) Wilkinson '27
Margaret (Larsen) Anderson '26
Gladys (Fisk) Barker '26
John Bothell '26, '36
Hommer Gammill '26
Dorothy (Morris) Miller '26, '49
Grace (Mefford) Partin '26
Thelma (Jones) Hay '25
Quita (Smith) James '25
Margaret (Urie) Link '25
Edith Selberg '25, '26
Mary (Calhoun) Adams '24
Ruth (Kirkpatrick) Knies '23
Imogene Riggle '23
Winfield Knies '22
William Preston '22
Manilla Jefferies '21
Ethelyne Rhiner '21
Ethel (Wickstrum) Edwards '16
Nell (Nicholson) Capps '15
Gladys (Farr) Reynolds '13