University Center Header

Events for Friday, October 31, 2014 through Thursday, November 13, 2014

Friday, October 31, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMCSC PASC Halloween BreakfastColumbine A
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMCSC PASC Halloween BreakfastColumbine B
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMOAC HearingsAspen A
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMFacilitator SelectionConference Room
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuAspen C

Saturday, November 01, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACAspen Suites
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACColumbine Suites
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACFireside Lounge
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACSpruce Suites
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMLULAC Youth ConferenceGrand Ballroom

Sunday, November 02, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:00 AM - 2:00 PMSigma Kappa ElectionsColumbine A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 12-13Aspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 6-8Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 9-11Aspen B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMPanhellenic Executive MeetingAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha - AdvantageColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Sigma Upsilon Latino FraternityConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C

Monday, November 03, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:15 AM - 10:30 AMEnrollment Management & Student AccessSpruce A
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMCETL ForumSpruce B
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMAdmissions Review CommitteeSpruce C
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMTurning the Corner Presentation for PASC MembershiColumbine B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMCAREPresident's Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMDining Service MeetingSpruce A
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMTransfer & Non-Traditional Committee MeetingCouncil Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMUC Re-Roof Pre-Construction MeetingConference Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMSalary Equity CommitteeAspen C
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMExecutive CommitteeAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce A
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta ZetaAspen Suites

Tuesday, November 04, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:00 AM - 11:30 AMSNAPQAAspen A
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMCIE MeetingAspen C
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMCustodial Staff MeetingCouncil Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMStudent Activities Staff MeetingConference Room
10:30 AM - 11:30 AMCampus Rec InterviewsSpruce B
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Abroad Info SessionCouncil Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMSustainability MeetingCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingConference Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMDiversity MentorsAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMPhi Sigma PiConference Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce C
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine B
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesConference Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeAspen C
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMDisciples Today - Bible TalkSpruce A
9:00 PM - 10:30 PMNu Alpha KappaAspen A

Wednesday, November 05, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMStudent LEAFCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMSchool Counselor Corps Grant TrainingColumbine B
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMSchool Counselor Corps Grant TrainingFireside Lounge
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMSchool Counselor Corps Grant Training Grand Ballroom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMSchool Counselor Corps Grant TrainingPanorama Ballroom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMSchool Counselor Corps Grant TrainingSpruce A
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMSchool Counselor Corps Group TrainingColumbine A
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMCRA Staff MeetingConference Room
8:30 AM - 9:30 AMProyecta PreconferenceAspen A
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMPASC Council MeetingCouncil Room
10:30 AM - 11:30 AMCampus Rec InterviewsSpruce B
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMGSA Town Hall MeetingSpruce C
2:00 PM - 4:30 PMRetirement Party - Peg GriffinCentennial Hall
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PMFaculty Welfare CommitteeAspen A
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce C
5:00 PM - 5:30 PMStudent Senate CabinetConference Room
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMGolden Key Int'l Honor Society Chapter MeetingAspen C
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMHawaii ClubSpruce A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRelay KickoffColumbine B
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNC Student RadioAspen A

Thursday, November 06, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMGraduate Facilitator TrainingCouncil Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMEvanston High SchoolAspen A
3:00 PM - 4:30 PMCodification CommitteeAspen A
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMI at UNC Planning TeamAspen B
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMFocus MeetingCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention, Education & AdvocacyAspen C
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMSuccess Looks Like MePanorama Ballroom
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMCRUColumbine A
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMDist. 6 Middle School & High School ExpoLongs Peak Ballroom
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMDist. 6 Middle School & High School ExpoMount Evans Ballroom
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMDist. 6 Middle School & High School ExpoPikes Peak Ballroom
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMDist. 6 Middle School & High School Expo INFOFireside Lounge
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMFocus MeetingCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMNASS DinnerCentennial Hall
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMHSS Student CouncilConference Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent SafeZoneAspen A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChess & Brain GamesAspen B
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMLaw ClubSpruce A
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMUNC Pagan Open CircleAspen C
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMCRUColumbine A

Friday, November 07, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMConducting a Successful Academic Job SearchColumbine B
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMConducting a Successful Academic Job SearchSpruce A
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMConducting a Successful Academic Job SearchSpruce B
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMOAC HearingsAspen A
12:00 PM - 4:00 PMNorth Range Behavioral HealthPanorama Ballroom
2:00 PM - 3:30 PMHRE Student Staff CouncilConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMDelta Tau Delta InitiationCentennial Hall
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMAlpha Kappa Lambda Date AuctionLongs Peak Ballroom

Saturday, November 08, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMHWWC BreakfastLongs Peak Ballroom
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMHWWC BreakfastMount Evans Ballroom
8:30 AM - 7:00 PMISAE (Institute for Specialized Alternative Educ)Spruce C
11:00 AM - 6:00 PMMadden Tournament - UPCAspen A
11:00 AM - 6:00 PMMadden Tournament - UPCAspen B
11:00 AM - 6:00 PMMadden Tournament - UPCColumbine Suites
11:00 AM - 6:00 PMMadden Tournament - UPCSpruce A
11:00 AM - 6:00 PMMadden Tournament - UPCSpruce B
2:00 PM - 5:00 PMTravel & Mobilprenuership ClubCouncil Room

Sunday, November 09, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 12-13Aspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 6-8Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 9-11Aspen B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMProyecta T-K Peggy Haynes
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMPanhellenic Executive MeetingAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha - AdvantageColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Sigma Upsilon Latino FraternityConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C

Monday, November 10, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:15 AM - 10:30 AMEnrollment Management & Student AccessSpruce A
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMProyecta Students OrientationColumbine B
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMAdmissions Review CommitteeSpruce C
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMCommunity Health DepartmentTable #02
11:00 AM - 3:00 PMJazz StudiesFireside Lounge
11:00 AM - 3:00 PMJazz StudiesPanorama Ballroom
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMCAREPresident's Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMAcademic Policies CommitteeCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMFaculty SenateCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce A
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMWeld County Sheriffs' Winter GraduationLongs Peak Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMWeld County Sheriffs' Winter GraduationMount Evans Ballroom
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta ZetaAspen Suites

Tuesday, November 11, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMAflac Open EnrollmentSpruce A
8:00 AM - 10:00 AMClassified Staff MeetingCouncil Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMStudent Activities Staff MeetingConference Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMAssessment CouncilSpruce C
11:00 AM - 4:00 PMCommunity Engaged Scholars SymposiumColumbine A
12:30 PM - 4:00 PMCommunity Engaged Scholars SymposiumGrand Ballroom
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMSimon Scholars ProgramColumbine B
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMCultural Center Directors' MeetingPresident's Room
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMFocus Group Interview WorkshopSpruce B
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMFocus Group Interview WorkshopSpruce C
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
3:30 PM - 5:00 PMUndergraduate CouncilAspen A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingConference Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMDiversity MentorsAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMInternational Ambassador ProgramAspen B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen A
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMHarry Boyte SpeakersPanorama Ballroom
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce C
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMNSCSSpruce A
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesConference Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMDisciples Today - Bible TalkSpruce B
9:00 PM - 10:30 PMNu Alpha KappaAspen A

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMStudent LEAFCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMAflac Open EnrollmentAspen B
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMCRA Staff MeetingConference Room
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #02
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #03
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #04
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #05
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #06
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #07
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #08
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #09
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #10
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #11
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #12
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #13
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #14
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM2nd-Year-Living Options FairTable #15
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMEnglewood High School VisitSpruce B
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMEnglewood High School VisitSpruce C
10:00 AM - 11:30 AMBrighton Leadership w/Hope AcademyColumbine B
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMCCC Chili CookoffLongs Peak Ballroom
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMCCC Chili CookoffMount Evans Ballroom
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMNational Student Exchange Information SessionSpruce A
4:30 PM - 8:00 PMPERA 2014Aspen A
4:30 PM - 8:00 PMPERA 2014Aspen B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMOUR WorkshopsAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMOUR WorkshopsColumbine B
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlternative Spring BreakSpruce A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine A
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOMount Evans Ballroom
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOPikes Peak Ballroom

Thursday, November 13, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMGraduate Facilitator TrainingCouncil Room
8:30 AM - 3:00 PMDECAAspen B
8:30 AM - 3:00 PMDECAAspen C
8:30 AM - 3:00 PMDECAColumbine Suites
8:30 AM - 3:00 PMDECAPanorama Ballroom
8:30 AM - 3:00 PMDECASpruce A
8:30 AM - 3:00 PMDECASpruce B
8:30 AM - 3:00 PMDECASpruce C
8:30 AM - 3:00 PMDECA District ConferenceGrand Ballroom
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMCETL TrainingAspen A
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Abroad Info SessionCouncil Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMCodification CommitteeAspen A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention, Education & AdvocacyCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMCRUColumbine A
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMStudent L.E.A.F.Council Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMGreekTrainingLongs Peak Ballroom
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMGreekTrainingMount Evans Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMBlack Flim FestivalColumbine B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChess & Brain GamesAspen B
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMOrder of OmegaSpruce A
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMUNC Pagan Open CircleAspen C
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMWoody PaigePikes Peak Ballroom
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMCRUColumbine A