University Center Header

Events for Saturday, March 28, 2015 through Friday, April 10, 2015

Saturday, March 28, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMFOCUS GroupCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMStryker InstituteSpruce Suites
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMTeacher Employment Day PrepColumbine Suites
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSigma KappaAspen Suites
2:30 PM - 3:30 PMNODA Region III Conference -Ice Cream SocialCentennial Hall
4:30 PM - 6:00 PMVIP Honored Alumni Reception Panorama Ballroom
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMHonored Alumni Awards PresentationMount Evans Ballroom
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMHonored Alumni Awards PresentationPikes Peak Ballroom

Sunday, March 29, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School ClubSpruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School ClubSpruce B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club Spruce C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 12-13Aspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 6-8Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 9-11Aspen B
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMISET Honors Ceremony 2015Panorama Ballroom
3:00 PM - 6:00 PMMortar Board MeetingSpruce B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 10:30 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
6:30 PM - 9:30 PMThe NavigatorsColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C

Monday, March 30, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:00 AM - 11:30 AMAssessment Office Principles Focus GroupsSpruce C
10:00 AM - 11:30 AMEDC Subcommittee MeetingCouncil Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMFPAC MeetingSpruce B
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMUniversity Assessment CouncilSpruce A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMC.A.R.E. MeetingPresident's Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMSalary Equity CommitteeConference Room
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMAssessment FellowsSpruce A
4:30 PM - 7:30 PMCaesar Chavez WeekPanorama Ballroom
4:30 PM - 6:00 PMExecutive CommitteeCouncil Room
4:30 PM - 6:30 PMHonors ProgramAspen C
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta ZetaCentennial Hall
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce A
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMSigma KappaColumbine B
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMLambda Theta NuAspen A

Tuesday, March 31, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 9:00 AMV-Logs PracticeConference Room
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMStudent Activities Staff MeetingConference Room
10:00 AM - 2:30 PMAssessment Fair Spring 2015Columbine Suites
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMCIE Staff MeetingCouncil Room
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMCultural Center Director's MeetingsPresident's Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMLambda Sigma UpsilonAspen C
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention Education & Advocacy ServicesCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMCandidate DebateColumbine A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMCEBS Honors ConvocationGrand Ballroom
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce C
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNCO African Students AssociationSpruce A
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNCO African Students AssociationSpruce B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChess & Brain GamesAspen C
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine Suites
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMColleges Against CancerConference Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesAspen B

Wednesday, April 01, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMTIAA-CREF MeetingAspen C
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMGateway High SchoolColumbine B
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMPASC Council MeetingCouncil Room
10:30 AM - 12:30 PMDesignated School Official meetingAspen A
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMSouthard Convocation LuncheonMount Evans Ballroom
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMSouthard Convocation LuncheonPanorama Ballroom
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMSouthard Convocation LuncheonPikes Peak Ballroom
11:30 AM - 12:30 PMASAPAspen B
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMSchulze Speaker (Music of Difference) LunchCentennial Hall
1:00 PM - 3:30 PMAssessment Office Principles Focus GroupsSpruce C
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingConference Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PMFaculty Welfare CommitteeAspen A
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMBody ProjectAspen C
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce C
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlternative Spring BreakSpruce A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMDelta Chi Date AuctionPanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMMortar Board Meeting Columbine B
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine A
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOMount Evans Ballroom
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOPikes Peak Ballroom

Thursday, April 02, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 9:00 AMV-Logs PracticeConference Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMASA Thursday MeetingSpruce B
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMASA Thursday MeetingSpruce C
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMBrighton High SchoolAspen A
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMBrighton High SchoolAspen B
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMGraduate Students AssnSpruce A
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMDo-It Center 2015 PlanningCouncil Room
3:00 PM - 4:30 PMCodification CommitteeAspen A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention, Education & AdvocacyAspen C
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMColleges Against CancerSpruce Suites
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMCRUColumbine A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMInternational AmbassadorsCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 7:30 PMWomens' Recognition ReceptionPanorama Ballroom
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMDiversity MentorsAspen B
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMHawaii ClubCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMNew Grad Student Welcome DinnerCentennial Hall
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNC RugbyColumbine B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMHow to HennaLongs Peak Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent LEAFAspen A
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMUNC Pagan Open CircleAspen C
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMCRUColumbine A

Friday, April 03, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMOAC HearingsAspen A
11:30 AM - 10:00 PMBear Catholic Passion ViewingSpruce B
11:30 AM - 10:00 PMBear Catholic Passion ViewingSpruce C
12:00 PM - 3:00 PMGraduate Facilitator Training (Stryker)Council Room
4:00 PM - 7:00 PMSigma Delta Pi Poetry ContestColumbine A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMBeta Gamma Sigma Induction CeremonyColumbine B
5:30 PM - 8:30 PMMCOB AwardsGrand Ballroom

Saturday, April 04, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMMortar Board MeetingCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha-Greek Week PracticeColumbine B

Sunday, April 05, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMImprov ClubSpruce C
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha-Greek Week PracticeColumbine B

Monday, April 06, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
10:00 AM - 2:00 PMStudent Leaf Tie-dyingWest Patio
11:30 AM - 1:30 PMDistinquished Scholars LuncheonPanorama Ballroom
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMC.A.R.E. MeetingPresident's Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMAcademic Policies CommitteeCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMFaculty SenateCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMGreek Awards CeremonyGrand Ballroom
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMNCUR Presentations & DinnerSpruce A
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMNCUR Presentations & DinnerSpruce B
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMNCUR Presentations & DinnerSpruce C
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha-Greek Week PracticeColumbine B

Tuesday, April 07, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:00 AM - 11:30 AMSNAPQAAspen A
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMRetirement Income StrategiesColumbine B
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMCultural Center Director's MeetingsPresident's Room
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMSustainability MeetingCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingConference Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMBody ProjectAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeConference Room
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengePanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMCKI Chartering PartySpruce A
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMTransgender Day of VisibilitySpruce B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMTransgender Day of VisibilitySpruce C
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMColleges Against CancerConference Room
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha-Greek Week PracticeColumbine B

Wednesday, April 08, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 11:00 PMLuau StorageConference Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMCatering MeetingCouncil Room
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMHonors Ice Cream Social 2015Table #09
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMHonors Ice Cream Social 2015Table #10
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMHonors Ice Cream Social 2015Table #11
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMOffice of Student Engagement Brown Bag LunchCouncil Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingCouncil Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMImmunization MeetingAspen C
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMDelivery - EDC Meeting (McKee08)-Independent Services #2
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMA Cultural EventColumbine A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMLaw ClubAspen B
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha-Greek Week PracticeColumbine B

Thursday, April 09, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 11:00 PMLuau StorageConference Room
8:00 AM - 11:30 AMResearch DayMount Evans Ballroom
8:00 AM - 1:30 PMResearch DayPikes Peak Ballroom
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMResearch DayColumbine A
8:00 AM - 3:30 PMResearch Day Fireside Lounge
8:00 AM - 3:30 PMResearch Day Panorama Ballroom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMResearch DayAspen Suites
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMResearch DayColumbine B
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMResearch DayCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMResearch DaySpruce Suites
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMSchool of Biological Sciences 6th AnnualLongs Peak Ballroom
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMUNC Graduate Program FairTable #01
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMUNC Graduate Program FairTable #02
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMUNC Graduate Program FairTable #03
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMUNC Graduate Program FairTable #04
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMUNC Graduate Program FairTable #05
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMUNC Graduate Program FairTable #06
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMUNC Graduate Program FairTable #07
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMGraduate Student Research SymposiumMount Evans Ballroom
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMResearch Excellence Awards CeremonyColumbine A
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMNHS Banquet-Bar/Hors D'oeuvresFireside Lounge
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Athlete Academic Success ReceptionPanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMCollege of Natural & Health Sciences BanquetPikes Peak Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMMortar Board MeetingCouncil Room

Friday, April 10, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 11:00 PMLuau StorageConference Room
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMOAC HearingsAspen A
8:00 AM - 11:00 AMTransfer Talk & ToursSpruce A
8:00 AM - 11:00 AMTransfer Talk & ToursSpruce B
12:00 PM - 3:00 PMGraduate Facilitator Training (Stryker)Council Room
12:00 PM - 11:00 PMLuau PracticeColumbine Suites
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMHRE Student Staff CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMFuturism ClubCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMDTD ReceptionSpruce Suites
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMDTD InitiationCentennial Hall