University Center Header

Events for Sunday, November 23, 2014 through Saturday, December 06, 2014

Sunday, November 23, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
10:00 AM - 12:30 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha Standards MeetingSpruce C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 6-8Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 6-8Aspen B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 6-8Aspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 9-11Spruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 9-11Spruce B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 10:30 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMRHA EventColumbine A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMAutism Speaks U Benefit ConcertLongs Peak Ballroom
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMAutism Speaks U Benefit ConcertMount Evans Ballroom
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Sigma Upsilon Latino FraternityConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C

Monday, November 24, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMAFLAC Open EnrollmentConference Room
8:00 AM - 6:00 PMNSO Transfer DayCouncil Room
9:00 AM - 4:00 PMNSO Transfer DaysPanorama Ballroom
10:00 AM - 7:00 PMUNC's Got Talent AuditionsLongs Peak Ballroom
11:00 AM - 5:00 PMNSO Transfer DaysAspen Suites
11:00 AM - 5:00 PMNSO Transfer DaysColumbine Suites
11:00 AM - 5:00 PMNSO Transfer DaysSpruce Suites
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMCAREPresident's Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Sigma UpsilonCouncil Room

Tuesday, November 25, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:00 AM - 12:00 PMI@UNC MeetingSpruce A
9:00 AM - 12:00 PMI@UNC MeetingSpruce B
9:00 AM - 2:30 PMFuente Youth Leadership Conference (LYLC)Longs Peak Ballroom
9:00 AM - 2:30 PMFuente Youth Leadership Conference (LYLC)Mount Evans Ballroom
10:00 AM - 12:30 PMFuente Youth Leadership Conference (LYLC)Aspen Suites
10:00 AM - 12:30 PMFuente Youth Leadership Conference (LYLC)Columbine A
10:00 AM - 12:30 PMFuente Youth Leadership Conference (LYLC)Columbine B
10:00 AM - 12:30 PMFuente Youth Leadership Conference (LYLC)Panorama Ballroom
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRe-Roof MeetingConference Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingConference Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine A
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMDisciples Today - Bible TalkSpruce B
9:00 PM - 10:30 PMNu Alpha KappaAspen A

Wednesday, November 26, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMProyecta Students OrientationSpruce A

Sunday, November 30, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 10:30 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Sigma Upsilon Latino FraternityConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C

Monday, December 01, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:15 AM - 10:30 AMEnrollment Management & Student AccessSpruce A
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMKnow Your StatusColumbine A
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMKnow Your StatusColumbine B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMCAREPresident's Room
2:30 PM - 4:30 PMInnovative Technology GroupCouncil Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMSalary Equity CommitteeAspen C
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMExecutive CommitteeAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Holiday MeetingSpruce Suites
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room
9:00 PM - 11:59 PMOpen Mic Night 2014/15Fireside Lounge

Tuesday, December 02, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMCEC Middle CollegeColumbine B
9:00 AM - 11:30 AMSNAPQAAspen A
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMSocial Media MeetingSpruce C
9:15 AM - 3:15 PMSpecial Education Meeting (IEP)Spruce A
9:15 AM - 3:15 PMSpecial Education Meeting (IEP)Spruce B
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMCIE StaffCouncil Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMRe-Roof MeetingConference Room
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #03
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #04
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #05
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #06
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #07
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #08
10:30 AM - 11:30 AMInformation TechnologyAspen B
10:30 AM - 11:30 AMInformation TechnologyAspen C
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMCultural Center Directors' MeetingPresident's Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMStudent Employee Recognition TeamConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingConference Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMDiversity MentorsAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce C
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengePanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMNSCSSpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMPre Kwanzaa EventsGrand Ballroom
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesAspen B
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMDisciples Today - Bible TalkSpruce B
9:00 PM - 10:30 PMNu Alpha KappaAspen A

Wednesday, December 03, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMStudent LEAFCouncil Room
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMCRA Staff MeetingConference Room
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMCEC Middle CollegeColumbine B
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMProyecta Students OrientationSpruce A
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMPASC Council MeetingCouncil Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Abroad Info SessionCouncil Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMHLCAspen B
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMLaJunta VisitAspen C
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PMFaculty Welfare CommitteeAspen A
4:30 PM - 9:30 PMChi Sigma Iota InitiationCentennial Hall
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce C
5:00 PM - 5:30 PMStudent Senate CabinetConference Room
5:15 PM - 9:00 PMBeta Alpha Psi BanquetPanorama Ballroom
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMSite Leader TrainingStudent Activities Area
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMHawaii ClubColumbine B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMBest BuddiesColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMColleges Against CancerAspen A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMPre Kwanzaa TriviaSpruce A

Thursday, December 04, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMGraduate Facilitator TrainingCouncil Room
9:15 AM - 3:15 PMSpecial Education Meeting (IEP)Spruce A
9:15 AM - 3:15 PMSpecial Education Meeting (IEP)Spruce B
10:00 AM - 2:00 PMProyecta Students Presentations & LunchColumbine Suites
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #03
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #04
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #05
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #06
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #07
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #08
3:00 PM - 4:30 PMCodification CommitteeAspen A
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMGraduate Council MeetingColumbine B
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention, Education & AdvocacyAspen C
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMCRUColumbine A
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMInternational Ambassador ProgramCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMHSL Holiday ReceptionCentennial Hall
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMHSS Student CouncilConference Room
6:00 PM - 11:00 PMUNC Navigator Christmas PartyPanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChess & Brain GamesAspen B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMUNC Pagan Open CircleAspen C
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMDelta Sigma ThetaAspen A
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMCRUColumbine A

Friday, December 05, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:00 AM - 3:00 PMPi Kappa PhiTable #02
10:00 AM - 4:00 PMNu Alpha Kappa / Bone Marrow DriveTable #01
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #03
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #04
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #05
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #06
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #07
10:00 AM - 5:00 PMUNC Art SaleTable #08
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMUNC Sax QuartetsFireside Lounge
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMMAT Elementary Education w/Licensure Student TeachPanorama Ballroom
2:00 PM - 3:30 PMHRE Student Staff CouncilConference Room
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMStryker InstituteColumbine Suites
5:30 PM - 12:00 AMWeld County Sheriffs Coat RoomCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMGolden Key Study SessionSpruce A
6:00 PM - 11:59 PMWeld County Sheriffs Holiday PartyGrand Ballroom

Saturday, December 06, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMFOCUS GroupCouncil Room
8:30 AM - 2:00 PMISAE (Institute for Specialized Alternative Educ)Spruce C
10:00 AM - 3:00 PMAlpha Phi MeetingColumbine B
2:00 PM - 11:59 PMWomens' Athletics BanquetGrand Ballroom
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMSEED Closing ReceptionColumbine A
6:00 PM - 11:00 PMHarley-Davidson Holiday PartyPanorama Ballroom