RHA Executive Hiring Bids

 

Elections for the 2014-2015 Executive Board

Please read through the bids for all of the bids for the candidates. The elections will take place on March 10, 2014 at 6:00pm in the Harrison Hall Den. Each community must prepare 1 bid evaluation for each of the bids in order to receive voting rights at the elections. Have fun and good luck to the candidates!

RHA President - NRHH President - National Communications Coordinator - Business Administration & Technology Coordinator - Social & Traditional Events Coordinator - Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator

( * denotes winner of the category)

 

RHA President
Name
Sadie Downs
Shannon Mulqueen*

(Top)

NRHH President
Name
Leslie Baughman
Sadie Downs*
Savvy Morris
Shannon Mulqueen

(Top)

National Communications Coordinator
Name
Savvy Morris
Sahel Negash
Kris Skelton
Tyson Thornburg*

(Top)

Business Administration & Technology Coordinator
Name
Savvy Morris*
Tyson Thornburg

(Top)

Social & Traditional Events Coordinator
Name
Becca Smith*

(Top)

Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator
Name
Leslie Baughman*
Samie Petersen

(Top)

 

Positional Bid Archives

A positional bid is a visual representation of why someone elected to serve on the RHA Executive Board! Here are some bids from previous years.
Have fun looking through them!

 

 

Elections for 2013-2014
Name Category
Donovan Anderson* RHA President
Zachary Cooley RHA President
Nadia Sharza RHA President
Alicia Martinez* Elected March 2013 RHA President
Shannon Mulqueen* National Communications Coordinator
Regan Teagarden* Business Admin. and Technology Coordinator
Karlett Eguiluz Social and Traditional Events Coordinator
Alicia Martinez* Social and Traditional Events Coordinator
Nadia Sharza* Elected March 2013 Social and Traditional Events Coordinator
Raye Sims* Elected October 2013 Social and Traditional Events Coordinator
Karlett Eguiluz Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator
Monique Rodriguez* Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator
Katie Barglowski* Selected July 2013 Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator
Shannon Mulqueen NRHH President
Angela Wirsching* NRHH President

Elected officials as of April 2013: Alicia Martinez (RHA President), Shannon Mulqueen (NCC), Regan Teagarden (BATC), Nadia Sharza (STEC), Monique Rodriguez (PRFC), Angela Wirsching (NRHH President)

( * denotes the winner of that category)

 

Elections for 2012-2013
Name Category
Mattew Rienhard* RHA President
Amy Bloomfield RHA President
Amy Bloomfield National Communications Coordinator
Hannah Swenson National Communications Coordinator
Nathan Sheppard* National Communications Coordinator
Donovan Anderson* Business Admin. and Technology Coordinator
Emilie Nemchak* Social and Traditional Events Coordinator
Samantha Ensz* Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator
Donovan Anderson NRHH President
Katie Steele* Elected March 4th, 2012 NRHH President

Elected officials as of March 2012: Matthew Rienhard (RHA President), Nathan Sheppard (NCC), Donovan Anderson (BATC), Emilie Nemchak (STEC), Samantha Ensz (PRFC), Katherine Steele (NRHH President)

( * denotes the winner of that category)

 

Elections for 2011-2012
Name Category
Anna Korbel RHA President
Kelsey Murray* RHA President
Amy Bloomfield National Communications Coordinator
Kelsey Murray National Communications Coordinator
Rebecca Heath* National Communications Coordinator
Amy Bloomfield* Elected in October 2011 National Communications Coordinator
German Duarte National Communications Coordinator
Matthew Reinhard* Business Admin. and Technology Coordinator
Anna Korbel* Social and Traditional Events Coordinator
Nicole Steketee Social and Traditional Events Coordinator
Rebecca Heath Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator
Amy Bloomfield NRHH President
Lauren Koppel* NRHH President

Elected officials as of March 2011: Kelsey Murray (RHA President), Rebecca Heath (NCC), Lindsey Yost (BATC), Anna Korbel (STEC), Kayla Conrad (PRFC), Lauren Koppel (NRHH President)

( * denotes the winner of that category)


Elections for 2010-2011
Name Category
Kystal Duff* RHA President
Kelsey Murray* National Communications Coordinator
Adam Guthrie Business Admin. and Technology Coordinator
Megan Gallegos Business Admin. and Technology Coordinator
Nick Atzenbeck* Business Admin. and Technology Coordinator
Lindsay Meyer* Social and Traditional Events Coordinator
Eric Pashia Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator
Lauren Zdanowitz* Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator
Salynthia Collier Public Relations & Fundraising Coordinator

Elected officials as of March 2010: Krystal Duff (RHA President), Kelsey Murray (NCC), Nick Aztenbeck (BATC), Lindsay Meyer (STEC), Lauren Zdanowitz (PRFC)

( * denotes the winner of that category)

Name Category Date
Hope For Haiti -submitted by Lawrenson Hall Program of the Year 2009-2010
Mr. Wiebking -submitted by Wiebking Hall Program of the Year 2009-2010
Turner's Next Top Model -submitted by Turner Hall Program of the Year 2009-2010
North Hall Olympics -sumitted by North Hall Program of the Year 2009-2010
Operation Christmas Child -submitted by UA/UH Program of the Year 2009-2010
Operation Christmas Child Letters of Support Program of the Year 2009-2010
Decker Hall Small Community of the Year 2009-2010
Elemantary Education Floor Turner Small Community of the Year 2009-2010
Harrison 2 South Small Community of the Year 2009-2010
Second Floor North Small Community of the Year 2009-2010
Harrison Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Lawrenson Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
North Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
South Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
South Hall Letters of Support Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Turner Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Wiebking Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Name Category Date
Hope For Haiti -submitted by Lawrenson Hall Program of the Year 2009-2010
Mr. Wiebking -submitted by Wiebking Hall Program of the Year 2009-2010
Turner's Next Top Model -submitted by Turner Hall Program of the Year 2009-2010
North Hall Olympics -sumitted by North Hall Program of the Year 2009-2010
Operation Christmas Child -submitted by UA/UH Program of the Year 2009-2010
Operation Christmas Child Letters of Support Program of the Year 2009-2010
Decker Hall Small Community of the Year 2009-2010
Elemantary Education Floor Turner Small Community of the Year 2009-2010
Harrison 2 South Small Community of the Year 2009-2010
Second Floor North Small Community of the Year 2009-2010
Harrison Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Lawrenson Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
North Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
South Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
South Hall Letters of Support Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Turner Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Wiebking Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010

 

 

 

 

Hall of the Year
Name Category Date
*Harrison Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Lawrenson Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
North Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
South Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
South Hall Letters of Support Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Turner Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010
Wiebking Hall Hall of the Year 2009-2010

 

 

News and updates

  • General Council Meetings
    Mondays at 7:00pm - Columbine A (UC)

    Next Meeting:

    April 14, 2014


    Community of the Week
    :

    Wilson Hall

    Next Meeting's Theme:

    Business Casual for Bid Defense

    Person of the Week:

    Tyson Thornburg

    Snazzy Squirrel

    Jasmine from Wilson

     

    Quick Links: