Information Management & Technology Staff Directory

Information Management & Technology Administration

Bret Naber

Chief Information Officer

351-2341

Jennifer Rasmuson

Business Manager

351-2129

Brad Sharp

Director, Infrastructure & Support Services

351-2341

Phillip Wyperd

Director, Institutional Systems & Architecture

351-2341

Matthew Langford

Chief Information Security Officer

351-1420

Michael Hofmann

Software Applications Trainer

351-4570

Bear Logic

Thai Nguyen

Manager, Bear Logic

351-2467

Karen Zimmermann

Business Manager, Bear Logic

351-2350

Information Security

Matthew Langford

Chief Information Security Officer

351-1420

Forrest Swick

Sr. Security Engineer

351-1379

Institutional Systems & Architecture

Phillip Wyperd

Director

351-2341

Jordan Bode

Web Application Development

351-1467

Glenn Ackerson

Banner/Insight

351-1460

Micah Chartier

Banner/Insight

351-1155

Mark Ehrlick

Banner/Insight

351-1458

John Godman

Database Administration

351-1829

Mark Gonzales

Manager, ERP & Banner

351-1468

Nick Hoyle

Business Analyst

351-4249

Joe Janus

Manager, SDI

351-3505

Scott Kellogg

Database Administration

351-1466

Joshua Kolb

Web Application Development

351-2748

Andrew Moore

Banner/Insight

351-1457

Dave Powers

Manager, Database Administration

351-1469

Doug Secord

Web Application Development

351-1449

Barb Trowbridge

Banner/Insight

351-2578

Jason Wakefield

Database Administration

351-2497

Infrastructure & Support Services

Brad Sharp

Director

351-2341

Matt Alexander

Support Services

351-4607

Rachael Aswege

Support Services

351-1384

Rourke Bailey

Manager, Infrastructure and Academic Technology

351-3587

Wade Bumgarner

Sr. Manager, Enterprise Systems & Applications

351-1109

Bob Cooper

Client Applications & Student Computing

351-1537

Taylor Dorman

Client Applications & Student Computing

351-3885

Karen Fritzler

Network Communications

351-2867

Ken Gallegos

Support Services

351-1092

Derrick Hoffman

Network Communications

351-3519

Katriesa Hojio

Technical Support Center

351-4357

Steven Klatt

Support Services

351-1817

Berry Kroeger

Network Communications

351-3058

Tim Martin

Enterprise Systems & Applications

351-1452

JR Matero

Enterprise Systems & Applications

351-1158

Mike Mestas

Enterprise Systems & Applications

351-1451

CJ Mizner

Enterprise Systems & Applications

351-1782

Ethan Mondy

Client Applications & Student Computing

351-1513

Mark Morel

Support Services

351-1445

Heath Moore

Academic Technologies & Infrastructure

351-1462

Rob Myers

Enterprise Systems & Applications

351-1548

Bill Nauroth

Academic Technologies & Infrastructure

351-4149

Lucinda Ogden

Support Services

351-4108

Chad Pohja

Network Communications

351-1129

Lorenzo Raimer

Academic Technologies & Infrastructure

351-3345

Tyler Rayburn

Manager, Client Support & Learning Technologies

351-1369

Jennifer Rodriguez

Technical Support Center

351-4357

Samuel Salazar

Network Communication

351-3448

Steven Sanchez

Client Applications & Student Computing

351-1520

Teresa Schmidt

Support Services

351-1885

Eric Stevens

Enterprise Systems & Applications

351-1336

Eli Swick

Support Services

351-4469

Stan Tutsman

Client Applications & Student Computing

351-4440

Caleb Whitter

Support Services

351-3887

Andrew Wood

Sr. Manager, Infrastructure & Network Communications

351-1454

Tiffany Wood

Assistant Director of Support Services

351-4357