Events for Tuesday, January 27, 2015 through Monday, February 09, 2015

Tuesday, January 27, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMAD Round Table DiscussionPresident's Room
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMStudent Activities Staff MeetingConference Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMCIE Staff MeetingCouncil Room
11:30 AM - 1:30 PMMeet & Greet - Open ForumPanorama Ballroom
1:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrientation Presenter WorkshopColumbine A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 3:30 PMSocial Science 350 Spruce A
3:00 PM - 6:00 PMInternship Series WorkshopLongs Peak Ballroom
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMLambda Sigma UpsilonAspen C
3:30 PM - 5:00 PMCommunity & Civic EngagementPanorama Ballroom
3:30 PM - 5:00 PMSenior Res Ed Team MeetingAspen A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention Education & Advocacy ServicesCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMSafe Zone - UndergradSpruce A
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce C
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNCO African Students AssociationSpruce B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChess & Brain GamesAspen C
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine Suites
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNC Student Radio All StaffAspen A
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMColleges Against CancerConference Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesAspen B

Wednesday, January 28, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 12:00 PME-ChallengeAspen C
8:00 AM - 4:00 PME-ChallengeSpruce B
8:00 AM - 4:00 PME-ChallengeSpruce C
8:00 AM - 6:00 PME-ChallengeAspen A
8:00 AM - 6:00 PME-ChallengeAspen B
8:00 AM - 6:00 PME-ChallengeColumbine B
8:00 AM - 6:00 PME-Challenge RegistrationFireside Lounge
8:00 AM - 6:00 PME-Challenge-JudgesColumbine A
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMEquity and Diversity MeetingCouncil Room
9:30 AM - 10:15 AMDining ServicesT-K Peggy Haynes
9:30 AM - 3:00 PMMAST Center Science DayLongs Peak Ballroom
10:00 AM - 11:30 AMRetirement PlanningSpruce A
11:00 AM - 3:00 PMCulinary Training T-K Peggy Haynes
11:30 AM - 1:30 PMMeet & Greet - Open ForumPanorama Ballroom
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMOffice of EngagementCouncil Room
12:00 PM - 1:30 PMMCB Entrepreneurial Challenge for High SchoolsPikes Peak Ballroom
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingConference Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMStudent Employee Recognition TeamConference Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PMFaculty Welfare CommitteeAspen C
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMHousing & Res EdConference Room
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce C
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMNorthern Colorado Riders ClubSpruce A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMBest BuddiesAspen A
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine B
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOMount Evans Ballroom
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOPikes Peak Ballroom

Thursday, January 29, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMASA Thursday MeetingSpruce B
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMASA Thursday MeetingSpruce C
10:00 AM - 11:30 AMClear Creek High School VisitColumbine B
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMInformation Technology MeetingConference Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMCIE Information SessionAspen B
3:00 PM - 4:30 PMCodification CommitteeAspen A
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMNHS College Meeting & Awards RecognitionLongs Peak Ballroom
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention, Education & AdvocacyAspen C
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMCRUColumbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMCandidate Info MeetingAspen A
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMDiversity MentorsCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlternative Spring BreakSpruce A
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMHSS Student CouncilConference Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PMHawaii ClubSpruce C
7:00 PM - 11:00 PMSaudi ClubColumbine B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent LEAFAspen B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMUNC Pagan Open CircleAspen C
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMCRUColumbine A

Friday, January 30, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMOAC HearingsAspen A
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMEMSA Book DiscussionT-K Peggy Haynes
12:00 PM - 3:00 PMGraduate Facilitator Training (Stryker)Council Room
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMHRE Student Staff CouncilConference Room
7:00 PM - 11:00 PMSaudi ClubColumbine B

Saturday, January 31, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 1:00 PMPathways to Success ConferenceAspen Suites
7:00 AM - 1:00 PMPathways to Success ConferenceColumbine Suites
7:00 AM - 1:00 PMPathways to Success ConferenceCouncil Room
7:00 AM - 1:00 PMPathways to Success ConferenceFireside Lounge
7:00 AM - 1:00 PMPathways to Success ConferenceGrand Ballroom
7:00 AM - 1:00 PMPathways to Success ConferencePanorama Ballroom
7:00 AM - 1:00 PMPathways to Success ConferenceSpruce Suites
10:00 AM - 2:00 PMDiscover UNC - OverflowT-K Peggy Haynes
12:00 PM - 5:30 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha Standards MeetingConference Room

Sunday, February 01, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:30 AM - 11:00 AMFootball RecruitingPanorama Ballroom
9:30 AM - 11:00 AMFootball RecruitingPresident's Room
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School ClubSpruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School ClubSpruce B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 12-13Aspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 6-8Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 9-11Aspen B
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMBest BuddiesCouncil Room
1:30 PM - 5:00 PMImprov ClubColumbine A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 10:30 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C

Monday, February 02, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:15 AM - 10:30 AMEnrollment Management & Student AccessSpruce A
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Strategies WorkshopCouncil Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMC.A.R.E. MeetingPresident's Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMAcademic Policies CommitteeCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMFaculty SenateCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce A
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMSigma KappaColumbine B

Tuesday, February 03, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:30 AM - 10:30 AMAbraham Lincoln HSColumbine A
9:00 AM - 11:30 AMSNAPQAAspen A
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMStudent Activities Staff MeetingConference Room
11:15 AM - 1:30 PMEmeritus LuncheonPanorama Ballroom
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMStudent Leader Staff Selection Columbine B
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMCultural Center Director's MeetingsPresident's Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMSustainability MeetingCouncil Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMLambda Sigma UpsilonAspen C
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention Education & Advocacy ServicesCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMBody ProjectAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 7:30 PMPanhellenic InterviewsConference Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMCandidate Info MeetingSpruce A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce C
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNCO African Students AssociationSpruce B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChess & Brain GamesAspen C
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine Suites
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMColleges Against CancerConference Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMPanhellenic InterviewsSpruce A
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesAspen B

Wednesday, February 04, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMColorado Dept. of Human ServicesLongs Peak Ballroom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMColorado Dept. of Human ServicesSpruce A
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMColorado Dept. of Human ServicesSpruce B
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMTIAA-CREF MeetingAspen A
8:30 AM - 10:30 AMAbraham Lincoln High SchoolColumbine A
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMCatering MeetingCouncil Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMPASC Council MeetingCouncil Room
12:30 PM - 2:00 PMWNCC Upward BoundSpruce C
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingConference Room
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMEMSA Spring All-Staff MeetingPanorama Ballroom
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
3:00 PM - 6:30 PMPanhellenic InterviewsConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMEngagement Committee MeetingColumbine B
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMHousing & Res EdAspen C
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce C
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PMGolden Key Int'l Honor SocietyAspen C
6:30 PM - 9:00 PMPanhellenic InterviewsSpruce A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingConference Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMCandidate Info MeetingAspen B
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine A

Thursday, February 05, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 3:00 PMColorado Dept. of Human ServicesAspen A
8:00 AM - 3:00 PMColorado Dept. of Human ServicesAspen B
8:00 AM - 3:00 PMColorado Dept. of Human ServicesSpruce A
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMColorado Dept. of Human ServicesPanorama Ballroom
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMASA Thursday MeetingSpruce B
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMASA Thursday MeetingSpruce C
8:30 AM - 10:30 AMAbraham Lincoln High SchoolColumbine A
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMStudy Strategies WorkshopCouncil Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Strategies WorkshopCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention, Education & AdvocacyAspen C
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMHonors/McNair Informational SessionColumbine B
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMNational Student ExchangeAspen A
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMCRUSpruce Suites
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMSummer Information SessionCouncil Room
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMDiversity MentorsAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda BetaColumbine A
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent LEAFAspen A
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMUNC Pagan Open CircleAspen C
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMCRUSpruce Suites

Friday, February 06, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMColorado Dept. of Human ServicesPanorama Ballroom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMOAC HearingsAspen A
12:00 PM - 3:00 PMGraduate Facilitator Training (Stryker)Council Room
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMBear Paw Art Gallery WalkColumbine Suites
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMBear Paw Art Gallery WalkSpruce A
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMBear Paw Art Gallery WalkSpruce B
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMBear Paw Art Gallery WalkSpruce C
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMMeet the Bears BaseballMount Evans Ballroom
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMMeet the Bears BaseballPikes Peak Ballroom

Saturday, February 07, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMFOCUS GroupSpruce Suites
8:30 AM - 4:00 PMISAE (Institute for Specialized Alternative EducAspen A
8:30 AM - 4:00 PMISAE (Institute for Specialized Alternative EducAspen B
8:30 AM - 4:00 PMISAE (Institute for Specialized Alternative EducAspen C
1:00 PM - 8:00 PMHonorable Scholars BanquetCouncil Room
1:00 PM - 8:00 PMHonorable Scholars BanquetFireside Lounge
1:00 PM - 8:00 PMHonorable Scholars BanquetGrand Ballroom
6:00 PM - 9:30 PMAlpha Kappa Psi BanquetPanorama Ballroom

Sunday, February 08, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:30 AM - 4:00 PMISAE (Institute for Specialized Alternative EducSpruce C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club Spruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club Spruce B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 12-13Aspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 6-8Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMArabic School Club: 9-11Aspen B
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMCollege Goal Sunday Zz The Square
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 10:30 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
6:30 PM - 9:30 PMThe NavigatorsColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C

Monday, February 09, 2015

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:15 AM - 10:30 AMEnrollment Management & Student AccessSpruce A
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMPASC/CSC Dessert CompetitionColumbine A
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMPASC/CSC Dessert CompetitionColumbine B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMEMSA Creative Services PresentationSpruce B
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMEMSA Creative Services PresentationSpruce C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMC.A.R.E. MeetingPresident's Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMSalary Equity CommitteeAspen C
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMMcNairs Scholars Informational MeetingCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMExecutive CommitteeAspen C
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce A
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMSigma KappaColumbine B
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMOPEN MIC NIGHTFireside Lounge