University Center Header

Events for Monday, October 20, 2014 through Sunday, November 02, 2014

Monday, October 20, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
11:00 AM - 12:30 PMBear ConnectCouncil Room
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMFerguson MeetingSpruce A
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMFerguson MeetingSpruce B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMInformation Technology MeetingCouncil Room
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMCAREPresident's Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMDining InterviewConference Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMSalary Equity CommitteeAspen C
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMExecutive CommitteeAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMFocus Group ReisherPresident's Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
6:00 PM - 8:30 PMYoung Life BanquetLongs Peak Ballroom
6:00 PM - 8:30 PMYoung Life BanquetMount Evans Ballroom
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce A
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMReisher's DinnerPanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMLambda Theta NuAspen C

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
9:00 AM - 12:00 PMBusiness Managers MeetingColumbine Suites
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMCrowley Foundation VisitSpruce B
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMCrowley Foundation VisitSpruce C
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMStudent Activities Staff MeetingConference Room
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMFocusSpruce A
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMCommunity Foundation Profile LuncheonGrand Ballroom
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Abroad Info SessionCouncil Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMTaking Notes During Focus Group InterviewsSpruce B
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMTaking Notes During Focus Group InterviewsSpruce C
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMCIE StaffCouncil Room
2:30 PM - 4:00 PMDining InterviewConference Room
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMCETL ForumSpruce A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMOnboarding MeetingAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMDiversity MentorsAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMFirst Time Homebuyer's ClassSpruce C
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMPhi Sigma PiConference Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce B
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNCO African Students AssociationColumbine B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMMonfort College of BusinessGrand Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMNSCS InductionPanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMNSCSSpruce A
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesConference Room
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMLambda Theta NuAspen C
9:00 PM - 10:30 PMNu Alpha KappaAspen A

Wednesday, October 22, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMStudent LEAFCouncil Room
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMCRA Staff MeetingConference Room
8:30 AM - 2:00 PMPurch & Contracts Vendor Show/Training Fall 2014Grand Ballroom
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMHope On Line Learning CommunityAspen A
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMHope On Line Learning CommunityAspen B
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMOSE Professional Development Council Room
12:30 PM - 5:00 PMEMSA RetreatT-K Peggy Haynes
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMCO Completes Visit - Lt Governor Joe GarciaCentennial Hall
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PMFaculty Welfare CommitteeAspen A
4:30 PM - 6:30 PMMeet & Greet with Lt Governor Joe GarciaPikes Peak Ballroom
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMOUR WorkshopsAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMOUR WorkshopsColumbine B
5:00 PM - 5:30 PMStudent Senate CabinetConference Room
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMGathering for GardnerPanorama Ballroom
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMGolden Key Int'l Honor Society Chapter MeetingAspen B
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMHawaii ClubAspen C
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMLambda Theta NuAspen A
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingConference Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMColleges Against CancerColumbine B
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine A
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMLEAD Mastermind MeetingsAspen C

Thursday, October 23, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMGraduate Facilitator TrainingCouncil Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMASA Thursday MeetingColumbine B
11:00 AM - 12:30 PMSociety of EconomicsColumbine A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingAspen C
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi - CPR TrainingColumbine B
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMHSS Student CouncilConference Room
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMUNC Open Circle Mascarade BallPanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMDiversity Mentors-Hot TopicsSpruce A
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMCRUPikes Peak Ballroom
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuAspen A

Friday, October 24, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMUniversity Relations MeetingAspen C
2:00 PM - 3:30 PMHRE Student Staff CouncilConference Room
5:00 PM - 11:59 PMReverse RaffleCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 11:59 PMReverse RaffleGrand Ballroom
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGO-Independent Services #1
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuAspen A

Saturday, October 25, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMSigma KappaColumbine B
8:00 AM - 11:00 AMTransfer Talk & ToursColumbine A
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMLambda Theta NuAspen A
2:00 PM - 5:00 PMTravel & Mobilprenuership ClubSpruce A
4:00 PM - 8:00 PMMom's DayColumbine Suites
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMUPC - Hypnotist (Green Room)Spruce A
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMUPC - HypnotistLongs Peak Ballroom

Sunday, October 26, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 12-13Aspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 6-8Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 9-11Aspen B
12:00 PM - 7:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMPanhellenic Executive MeetingAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha - AdvantageColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Sigma Upsilon Latino FraternityConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuSpruce B

Monday, October 27, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:15 AM - 10:30 AMEnrollment Management & Student AccessSpruce A
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMStaff Focus GroupPresident's Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMAdmissions Review CommitteeSpruce C
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Abroad Info SessionCouncil Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMCETL ForumSpruce A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMCAREPresident's Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMOrientation - I am FirstSpruce B
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMAcademic Policies CommitteeCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMFaculty SenateCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMAlcohol Awareness WeekLongs Peak Ballroom
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMAlcohol Awareness WeekMount Evans Ballroom
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce A
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
7:30 PM - 11:59 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta ZetaAspen Suites
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMSigma Tau DeltaSpruce A
9:00 PM - 11:59 PMOpen Mic Night 2014/15Fireside Lounge

Tuesday, October 28, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMFall Teacher FairColumbine Suites
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMFall Teacher FairFireside Lounge
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMFall Teacher FairGrand Ballroom
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMEnglewood High School VisitSpruce B
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMEnglewood High School VisitSpruce C
10:00 AM - 2:30 PMRetirement Strategies for WomenSpruce A
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMStudent Activities Staff MeetingConference Room
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMCultural Center Directors' MeetingPresident's Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMGeneral Student Focus GroupPresident's Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCatalyst MeetingCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMDiversity MentorsAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
5:15 PM - 9:00 PMDay of the Dead Panorama Ballroom
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMPhi Sigma PiConference Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce C
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNCO African Students AssociationColumbine B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine A
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesConference Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMDisciples Today - Bible TalkSpruce B
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuAspen C
9:00 PM - 10:30 PMNu Alpha KappaAspen A

Wednesday, October 29, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMDPS Discover DayAspen Suites
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMDPS Discover DayColumbine Suites
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMDPS Discover DayCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMDPS Discover DayFireside Lounge
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMDPS Discover DayGrand Ballroom
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMDPS Discover DayPanorama Ballroom
8:00 AM - 2:00 PMDPS Discover DaySpruce Suites
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMCRA Staff MeetingConference Room
10:00 AM - 3:00 PMDid You Notice Me Last NightLawn-South
10:00 AM - 2:00 PMDiscover UNC - OverflowT-K Peggy Haynes
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMStaff Focus GroupPresident's Room
12:00 PM - 4:00 PMPhi Sigma Pi HonoraryTable #02
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMOSC Prof Development Team MeetingPresident's Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMUniversity 101 - Strong Interest InventoryAspen A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMUniversity 101 - Strong Interest InventoryAspen B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMSchulze Speaker - Don BarrozoPanorama Ballroom
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMSite Leader TrainingStudent Activities Area
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMHawaii ClubColumbine B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent SafeZoneAspen A
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent SafeZoneAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent SafeZoneAspen C
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent SafeZoneColumbine A
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent SafeZoneSpruce A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine B
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOMount Evans Ballroom
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOPikes Peak Ballroom
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room

Thursday, October 30, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 3:30 PMWomen's ConferenceCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 5:59 PMWomen's ConferenceFireside Lounge
8:00 AM - 7:00 PMWomens' ConferenceLongs Peak Ballroom
8:00 AM - 7:00 PMWomens' ConferenceMount Evans Ballroom
10:00 AM - 3:00 PMWomen's ConferenceAspen Suites
10:00 AM - 3:00 PMWomen's ConferenceColumbine Suites
10:00 AM - 3:00 PMWomen's ConferenceSpruce Suites
12:00 PM - 4:00 PMBlood DriveParking Lot B
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention, Education & AdvocacyCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMUniversity 101 - Strong Interest InventoryAspen A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMUniversity 101 - Strong Interest InventoryAspen B
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMStudent L.E.A.F.Council Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMFocus MeetingAspen C
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMHalloween with Dead PeopleSpruce Suites
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMPhotos of AngiePanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMCampus Crusade for ChristColumbine A
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuAspen C

Friday, October 31, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMCSC PASC Halloween BreakfastColumbine A
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMCSC PASC Halloween BreakfastColumbine B
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMOAC HearingsAspen A
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuAspen C

Saturday, November 01, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACAspen Suites
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACColumbine Suites
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACFireside Lounge
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULACSpruce Suites
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMLULAC Youth ConferenceGrand Ballroom

Sunday, November 02, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 12-13Aspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 6-8Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 9-11Aspen B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMPanhellenic Executive MeetingAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha - AdvantageColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Sigma Upsilon Latino FraternityConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C