University Center Header

Events for Tuesday, September 30, 2014 through Monday, October 13, 2014

Tuesday, September 30, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMPoverty Simulation - Nursing SchoolMount Evans Ballroom
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMPoverty Simulation - Nursing SchoolPikes Peak Ballroom
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMStudent Activities Staff MeetingConference Room
12:00 PM - 1:30 PMPhelps Donor MeetingT-K Peggy Haynes
12:30 PM - 1:00 PMCandidate Interviews - Operations &Tech ManagementSpruce C
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMCultural Center Directors' MeetingPresident's Room
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMPoverty Simulation SurveySpruce A
1:15 PM - 2:00 PMCandidate Interviews - Operations &Tech ManagementSpruce C
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:15 PM - 2:45 PMCandidate Interviews - Operations &Tech ManagementSpruce C
3:00 PM - 5:30 PMFaculty Recognition Reception Panorama Ballroom
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCulture of Care Spruce C
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMDiversity MentorsAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMPhi Sigma PiConference Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce C
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNCO African Students AssociationColumbine B
7:00 PM - 11:59 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha-Bear Sync PracticeSpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine A
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesConference Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMDisciples Today - Bible TalkSpruce B
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMPi Lambda Chi Latina SororityAspen Suites
9:00 PM - 11:59 PMAlpha Omicron PiSpruce C
9:00 PM - 11:59 PMDelta Zeta Bear Sync PracticeColumbine B

Wednesday, October 01, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMStudent LEAFCouncil Room
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMCRA Staff MeetingConference Room
10:00 AM - 2:00 PMCommunity College Advisory LuncheonPanorama Ballroom
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMPASC Council MeetingCouncil Room
11:00 AM - 3:00 PMCulinary Training T-K Peggy Haynes
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMOpen Forum - Counselor in ResidenceColumbine B
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce C
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMAlternate Spring Break Info SessionAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMHawaii ClubAspen B
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingConference Room
7:00 PM - 11:59 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha-Bear Sync PracticeColumbine A
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMHonors ProgramPanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine B
8:00 PM - 11:59 PMDelta Zeta Bear Sync PracticeAspen A
8:00 PM - 11:59 PMDelta Zeta Bear Sync PracticeAspen B
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOLongs Peak Ballroom
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOMount Evans Ballroom
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMBINGOPikes Peak Ballroom
9:00 PM - 11:59 PMAlpha Omicron PiSpruce A

Thursday, October 02, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMEnvironmental Health Day Nursing 405Columbine B
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMGraduate Facilitator TrainingCouncil Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMASA Thursday MeetingSpruce B
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMASA Thursday MeetingSpruce C
12:00 PM - 5:00 PMFinance & Administration RetreatCouncil Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Abroad Info SessionSpruce A
12:30 PM - 1:20 PMFYE Learning Strategies & Test PreparationSpruce C
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMParent & Family Advisory MeetingSpruce B
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMCodification CommitteeAspen B
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMBear Sync Practice / Alpha Kappa Lambda/DTD/SKSpruce A
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMBear Sync Practice / Alpha Kappa Lambda/DTD/SKSpruce B
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention, Education & AdvocacyAspen C
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMCRUColumbine A
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMStudent L.E.A.F.Council Room
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMBear Sync - HomecomingGrand Ballroom
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChess & Brain GamesAspen B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMUNC Pagan Open CircleAspen C
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMVoice Alumni ReceptionCentennial Hall
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMCampus Crusade for ChristColumbine A
8:00 PM - 11:59 PMDelta Zeta Bear Sync PracticeSpruce A

Friday, October 03, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:15 AM - 9:30 AMPVA Community Advisory BoardCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMOAC HearingsAspen A
8:30 AM - 12:30 PMHigh School Counselor Overnight ExperienceColumbine B
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMHomecoming Alumni EventsFireside Lounge
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMHomecoming Alumni EventCentennial Hall
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMHomecoming Alumni EventColumbine Suites
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMSigma Delta Pi InitiationSpruce A
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMSigma Delta Pi InitiationSpruce B
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMSigma Delta Pi InitiationSpruce C
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMHomecoming Alumni EventsGrand Ballroom
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMDelta Sigma ThetaAspen C

Saturday, October 04, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMHomecoming Alumni EventColumbine A
8:00 AM - 9:30 AMPankcake BuffetZachariahs
8:30 AM - 2:00 PMISAE (Institute for Specialized Alternative Educ)Spruce C
2:00 PM - 5:00 PMTravel & Mobilprenuership ClubSpruce A
7:00 PM - 11:00 PMUnion Colony HomecomingPanorama Ballroom
9:00 PM - 12:00 PMRHA Homecoming DanceGrand Ballroom

Sunday, October 05, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
10:00 AM - 2:00 PMHomecoming Alumni MeetingCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMSigma Kappa New MembersSpruce C
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMPanhellenic Executive MeetingAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha - AdvantageColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Sigma Upsilon Latino FraternityConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C

Monday, October 06, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:15 AM - 10:30 AMEnrollment Management & Student AccessSpruce A
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMAdmissions Review CommitteeSpruce C
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMTransfer & Non-Traditional Student CommitteeCouncil Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMCETL ForumSpruce A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMCAREPresident's Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMSalary Equity CommitteeAspen C
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMExecutive CommitteeAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:15 PM - 8:00 PMMcNair Scholars Awards BanquetPanorama Ballroom
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce A
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room
9:00 PM - 11:59 PMOpen Mic Night 2014/15Fireside Lounge

Tuesday, October 07, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMMarcus Garvey InterviewsSpruce A
8:30 AM - 11:00 AMGreeley West High School VisitColumbine B
9:00 AM - 11:30 AMSNAPQAAspen A
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMSoc. 100.002 Displace ClassColumbine A
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMCIE Staff?Council Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMStudent Activities Staff MeetingConference Room
11:30 AM - 1:30 PMEmeritus LuncheonPanorama Ballroom
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
4:30 PM - 8:30 PMPERA 2014Spruce B
4:30 PM - 8:30 PMPERA 2014Spruce C
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMDiversity MentorsAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMStudents for LifeAspen B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMTeach Abroad Information SessionAspen A
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMPhi Sigma PiConference Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce A
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMUNCO African Students AssociationColumbine B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine A
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMCHI-RHO Campus MinistriesConference Room
8:30 PM - 10:30 PMPi Lambda Chi Latina SororityAspen Suites

Wednesday, October 08, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 9:00 AMStudent LEAFCouncil Room
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMACCED-I Fall SummitCentennial Hall
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMACCED-I Fall SummitColumbine Suites
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMACCED-I Fall SummitSpruce Suites
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMCRA Staff MeetingConference Room
10:00 AM - 11:15 AMColorados Finest Alternative HS visitCouncil Room
11:00 AM - 3:00 PMCulinary Training T-K Peggy Haynes
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMFulbright Lunch - Aspen CAspen C
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMRole of Disability Support Services for Grad StudeAspen A
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Abroad Info SessionCouncil Room
12:20 PM - 1:10 PMFYE Strategies Before, During & After TestsConference Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMFulbright Seminar Aspen A
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMFulbright Seminar Aspen B
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMFulbright Seminar Aspen C
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOrganization Funding BoardCouncil Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PMFaculty Welfare CommitteeConference Room
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMIntervarsity Christian FellowshipAspen Suites
5:30 PM - 9:00 PMCandidate Forum Panorama Ballroom
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate Weekly MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMGolden Key Int'l Honor Society Chapter MeetingSpruce C
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMHawaii ClubColumbine B
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMLatino Dance: Bachata IdentityLongs Peak Ballroom
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMStudent Alumni Association Spruce A
6:45 PM - 8:30 PMInterFraternity Council-Exec. MeetingConference Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMColleges Against CancerSpruce B
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMPanhellenic Recruitment MeetingStudent Activities Area
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine A
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMGreek Service MeetingColumbine B

Thursday, October 09, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 5:30 PMACCED-I Fall SummitCentennial Hall
7:00 AM - 5:30 PMACCED-I Fall SummitColumbine B
7:00 AM - 5:30 PMACCED-I Fall SummitPikes Peak Ballroom
7:00 AM - 5:30 PMACCED-I Fall SummitSpruce Suites
7:30 AM - 3:30 PMLeadership Weld CountyT-K Peggy Haynes
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMGraduate Facilitator TrainingCouncil Room
8:30 AM - 10:30 AMWestminster High School VisitAspen A
8:30 AM - 10:30 AMWestminster High School VisitAspen B
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMCSCConference Room
10:00 AM - 2:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaWest Patio
10:30 AM - 12:30 PMFND 250.023Columbine A
3:00 PM - 4:30 PMCodification CommitteeAspen A
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMCareer Services Job Fair Prep WorkshopCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingConference Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMPrevention, Education & AdvocacyAspen C
4:00 PM - 7:00 PMWeld Project Connect TrainingColumbine A
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMJazz StudiesPresident's Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMAlternate Spring Break Info SessionAspen A
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMBear Catholic - Abby Johnson Longs Peak Ballroom
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMBear Catholic - Abby Johnson Mount Evans Ballroom
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMCRUSpruce Suites
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMHSS Student CouncilConference Room
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChess & Brain GamesAspen B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMJazz StudiesPanorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMUNC Pagan Open CircleAspen C
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMYES ClubCouncil Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMDiversity Mentors-Hot TopicsColumbine B
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMGreek Service MeetingAspen A
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMCampus Crusade for ChristSpruce Suites

Friday, October 10, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 10:00 AMEMSA Onboarding OrientationSpruce A
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMOAC HearingsAspen A
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMCEBS eventSpruce B
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMCEBS eventSpruce C
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMHLCAspen C
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMGSA Council MeetingConference Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMOffice of AdmissionsAspen B
2:00 PM - 3:30 PMHRE Student Staff CouncilConference Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMFlu Shots - HRAspen B
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMFlu Shots - HRAspen C
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMBuck Rollins ReunionMount Evans Ballroom
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMBuck Rollins ReunionPikes Peak Ballroom

Saturday, October 11, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 4:30 PMColorado Student Nurses Assn ConferenceAspen Suites
8:00 AM - 4:30 PMColorado Student Nurses Assn ConferenceColumbine Suites
8:00 AM - 4:30 PMColorado Student Nurses Assn ConferenceFireside Lounge
8:00 AM - 4:30 PMColorado Student Nurses Assn ConferenceSpruce Suites
8:00 AM - 4:30 PMColorado Student Nurses Assn Conference - VENDORSGrand Ballroom
8:00 AM - 4:30 PMDON'T NEED CO Student Nurses Assn ConferencePanorama Ballroom

Sunday, October 12, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:30 AM - 4:00 PMISAE (Institute for Specialized Alternative Educ)Spruce C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic ClassSpruce B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 12-13Aspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 6-8Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club Arabic Class: 9-11Aspen B
2:00 PM - 5:00 PMMemorial Service for Judge Jonathan HaysGrand Ballroom
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha ExecutivesAspen A
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Pledge EducationCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMSigma Kappa New MembersSpruce C
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta Executive MeetingCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMPanhellenic Executive MeetingAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMPi Kappa PhiColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMAlpha Sigma Alpha - AdvantageColumbine A
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma Phi FraternitySpruce A
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Sigma Upsilon Latino FraternityConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMNu Alpha KappaSpruce C

Monday, October 13, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:15 AM - 10:30 AMEnrollment Management & Student AccessSpruce A
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMCETL ForumSpruce B
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMAdmissions Review CommitteeSpruce C
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMStudy Abroad Info SessionCouncil Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupsAspen C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMCAREPresident's Room
2:00 PM - 5:00 PMWeld Project Connect TrainingColumbine A
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMAcademic Policies CommitteeCouncil Room
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMCareer Services Job Fair Prep WorkshopSpruce A
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMFaculty SenateCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMNRHHAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Phi SororityColumbine B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaSpruce C
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce A
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaSpruce B
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMLambda Theta NuConference Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta ZetaAspen Suites