University Center Header

Events for Sunday, April 20, 2014 through Saturday, April 26, 2014

Sunday, April 20, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club - Arabic ClassSpruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club - Arabic ClassSpruce B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club - Arabic Class (6-8 yrs)Aspen A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club - Arabic Class 11-13 yrsAspen C
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSaudi Club - Arabic Class 9-11 yrAspen B
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMAlpha Sigma AlphaAspen A
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMPi Kappa Phi Chapter MeetingColumbine A
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMDelta Sigma PhiSpruce A
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMDelta Tau Delta ExecutivesCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMKappa SigmaAspen B
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMSigma KappaAspen C
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Tau DeltaCouncil Room

Monday, April 21, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMCO Dept of Educ TrainingColumbine A
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMCO Dept of Educ TrainingColumbine B
8:00 AM - 9:30 AMSponsored Research Fellow Meeting -Spruce B/C 4/21Spruce B
8:00 AM - 9:30 AMSponsored Research Fellow Meeting -Spruce B/C 4/21Spruce C
8:15 AM - 10:30 AMEnrollment Management & Student AccessSpruce A
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMBusiness Managers MeetingLongs Peak Ballroom
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMBusiness Managers MeetingMount Evans Ballroom
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSocial Security MeetingAspen B
10:00 AM - 1:00 PMSocial Security MeetingAspen C
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMRobert Porter Workshop - CentennialCentennial Hall
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupSpruce A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupSpruce B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupSpruce C
2:00 PM - 3:30 PMCARE team meetingPresident's Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMAcademic Policies CommitteeCouncil Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMAssessment FellowsAspen A
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMCIE BanquetPanorama Ballroom
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMFaculty SenateCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMNational Residence Hall HonoraryAspen B
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMNational Residence Hall HonoraryAspen C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPanhellenic Columbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMStudent SenateConference Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Kappa LambdaCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha PhiSpruce Suites
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta ZetaColumbine B
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaAspen A
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRHA Weekly MeetingColumbine A
7:30 PM - 10:30 PMHawaii ClubAspen B
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMOBON Practice MeetingConference Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMLambda Chi AlphaCouncil Room

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMCO Dept of Educ TrainingColumbine A
8:00 AM - 4:00 PMCO Dept of Educ TrainingColumbine B
8:00 AM - 11:00 AMMicrosoft TourWest Patio
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMOSC Professional Development TrainingPanorama Ballroom
8:30 AM - 4:00 PMRobert Porter Workshop: Writing Successful GrantsCentennial Hall
9:30 AM - 11:00 AMCO GearUp/Rangeview HS VisitSpruce A
9:30 AM - 11:00 AMCO GearUp/Rangeview HS VisitSpruce B
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMSAO Staff MeetingsConference Room
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMLitany of the MartyrsFireside Lounge
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMShred Fest 2014Parking Lot B
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMAPASS NAS Recruitment MeetingAspen B
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMAPASS NAS Recruitment MeetingAspen C
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMRuth's Amazing UNC Race MtgAspen A
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMStudy Abroad 101Council Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupSpruce A
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupSpruce B
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMConversation GroupSpruce C
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMBooking PartyCouncil Room
2:00 PM - 5:00 PMMicrosoft TourWest Patio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDiversity MentorsSpruce C
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMMulti-Cultural Greek CouncilCouncil Room
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMWomen's Recognition ReceptionGrand Ballroom
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMInterfraternity CouncilCouncil Room
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChristian ChallengeColumbine A
7:00 PM - 11:00 PMNu Alpha KappaConference Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PMPi Lambda Chi Latina SororityAspen A
7:15 PM - 9:00 PMPi Lambda Chi Latina SororityAspen B
7:30 PM - 10:00 PMSigma Lambda GammaCouncil Room
9:30 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuSpruce B
9:30 PM - 11:00 PMLambda Theta NuSpruce C

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 12:00 PMACT TestingLongs Peak Ballroom
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMIntensive English Program ReviewAspen C
8:15 AM - 12:00 PMRoosevelt HS (District RE5J) ACT TestingMount Evans Ballroom
8:15 AM - 12:00 PMRoosevelt HS (District RE5J) ACT TestingPikes Peak Ballroom
9:00 AM - 1:00 PMCapstone Evaluation TrainingSpruce B
9:00 AM - 1:00 PMCapstone Evaluation TrainingSpruce C
9:00 AM - 12:00 PMFaculty/Staff Safe Zone TrainingSpruce A
9:00 AM - 10:30 AMPeak to Peak Charter SchoolColumbine B
11:30 AM - 1:30 PMSwallows Charter AcademyColumbine B
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMCIE Staff MeetingCouncil Room
2:00 PM - 5:00 PMAFNI Call Center Info SessionAspen A
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMOFB MeetingsCouncil Room
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMThailand Student Group MeetingSpruce C
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMCHE Spring ReceptionPanorama Ballroom
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMSocial Justice Organizing ClubConference Room
5:15 PM - 6:15 PMInterviewing and Salary NegotiationsAspen B
5:30 PM - 10:00 PMInterVarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce A
5:30 PM - 10:00 PMInterVarsity Christian FellowshipSpruce B
5:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Senate MeetingsCouncil Room
5:45 PM - 7:15 PMGreeley Holocaust Memorial Observance - DinnerColumbine B
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Sigma ThetaAspen A
6:30 PM - 9:30 PMHewit Distinquished Professor ReceptionCentennial Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMLULAC Conference Room
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMStudent L.EA.F.Student Activities Area
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMChristian ChallengeSpruce C
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMGreeley Holocaust Memorial Observance 2014Grand Ballroom
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMSpectrumColumbine A
8:30 PM - 9:30 PMColleges Against CancerAspen B
8:30 PM - 9:30 PMColleges Against CancerAspen C

Thursday, April 24, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMCatalyst BB MeetingPresident's Room
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMGraduate Scholars of ColorColumbine B
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMSpring Assessment Leadership MeetingsCentennial Hall
3:30 PM - 4:45 PMCodification MeetingAspen A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMASAP Weekly MeetingAspen C
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMCPE Staff MeetingsConference Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMCRU Pre-MeetingSpruce Suites
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMPro-Life GuardsCouncil Room
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMCriminal Justice ReceptionColumbine A
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMHawaii ClubAspen B
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMAutism Speaks U Aspen A
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMCollege of HSS Student CouncilCouncil Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMEconomics BanquetPanorama Ballroom
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMStudent Safe Zone TrainingColumbine B
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMCampus Crusade for ChristSpruce Suites
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMChess ClubAspen B
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDisciples Today-Bible TalkConference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMYES ClubAspen C
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMUNC Pagan Open CircleConference Room

Friday, April 25, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMCO/WY Jr Acad Science PresentationsAspen A
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMCO/WY Jr Acad Science PresentationsAspen B
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMCO/WY Jr Acad Science PresentationsSpruce A
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMCO/WY Jr Acad Science PresentationsSpruce B
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMCO/WY Jr Acad Science PresentationsSpruce C
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMCO/WY Jr. Academy of ScienceColumbine A
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMDining ServicesT-K Peggy Haynes
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMStudent LEAFConference Room
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMCO/WY Jr Acad Science DinnerPanorama Ballroom
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMDelta Sigma ThetaAspen A
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMEdward JonesFireside Lounge
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMEdward JonesGrand Ballroom

Saturday, April 26, 2014

TimeEvent DetailsRoom
7:00 AM - 3:30 PMJunior Day Aspen Suites
7:00 AM - 3:30 PMJunior Day Council Room
7:00 AM - 3:30 PMJunior Day Fireside Lounge
7:00 AM - 3:30 PMJunior Day Grand Ballroom
7:00 AM - 3:30 PMJunior Day Panorama Ballroom
7:00 AM - 3:30 PMJunior Day Spruce Suites
9:00 AM - 3:30 PMFOCUS ClassColumbine B
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMSigma Lambda BetaConference Room
6:45 PM - 9:00 PMBest Buddies Masquerade Ball Panorama Ballroom
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMFaustinus Anyamele Book SigningFireside Lounge
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMFaustinus Anyamele Book SigningPikes Peak Ballroom