Information Management & Technology Staff Directory

Information Management & Technology Administration

Bret Naber

Interim CIO

351-1887

Jennifer Rasmuson

Business Manager

351-2129

Bret Naber

Director, Institutional Systems & Architecture

351-1887

Brad Sharp

Director, Infrastructure & Support Services

351-2654

Paul Sharp

Director, Institutional Research & Analysis Services

351-1455

Matthew Langford

Chief Information Security Officer

351-1420

Forrest Swick

Security Analyst

351-1379

Dan Tacker

Banner Implementation Manager

351-2748

Bear Logic

Thai Nguyen

Retail Manager, Bear Logic

351-2467

Karen Zimmermann

Business Manager, Bear Logic

351-2350

Institutional Research & Analysis Services

Paul Sharp

Director

351-1455

Joy Elder

Data Analyst & Report Writer

351-1148

Matt Goetzel

Senior Analyst

351-1020

Matthew McWhirter

Academic Report Writer

351-2268

Janene Roys

Data Analyst & Report Writer

351-1053

Diana Suhr

Statistical Analyst II

351-2193

Institutional Systems & Architecture

Bret Naber

Director

351-1887

Glenn Ackerson

Banner/Insight Team

351-1460

Mark Ehrlick

Banner/Insight Team

351-1458

John Godman

Database Administration Team

351-1829

Mark Gonzales

Manager, Banner/Insight Team

351-1468

Jared Harley

Banner/Insight Team

351-1155

Joshua Harley

Ursa Team

351-1158

Peggy Hoff

Applications Programmer

351-1470

Nick Hoyle

Banner/Insight Team

351-4249

Joe Janus

Manager, Ursa Team

351-3505

Scott Kellogg

Database Administration Team

351-1466

Jordan Novak

Ursa Team

351-1450

Dave Powers

Manager, Database Administration

351-1469

Doug Secord

Ursa Team

351-1449

John Schafluetzel

Applications Programmer

351-1457

Barb Trowbridge

Banner/Insight Team

351-2578

Jason Wakefield

Database Administration Team

351-2497

David Zakavec

Ursa Team

351-1467

Infrastructure & Support Services

Brad Sharp

Director

351-2564

Rourke Bailey

Network Communications

351-3587

Wade Bumgarner

Manager, Enterprise Support Services

351-1109

Bob Cooper

Desktop Support

351-1537

Jeff Davies

3rd Party Applications

351-2503

Taylor Dorman

Desktop Support

351-3885

Karen Fritzler

Network Communications

351-2867

Jesse Furr

Technical Support Center

351-4357

Ken Gallegos

Desktop Support

351-1092

Katriesa Hojio

Technical Support Center

351-4357

Steven Klatt

Desktop Support

351-1817

Berry Kroeger

Network Communications

351-3058

Damian Macias

Smart Classrooms

351-2862

Tim Martin

Enterprise Support Services

351-1452

Mike Mestas

Enterprise Support Services

351-1451

Cody Miller

Desktop Support

351-3887

CJ Mizner

Sr. System Administrator, Enterprise Support Services

351-1782

Ethan Mondy

Enterprise Support Services

351-1166

Mark Morel

Desktop Support

351-1445

Heath Moore

Smart Classrooms

351-1462

Rob Myers

Enterprise Support Services

351-1548

Bill Nauroth

Smart Classrooms

351-4149

Lucinda Ogden

Desktop Support

351-4108

Lorenzo Raimer

Network Communication

351-3345

Samuel Salazar

Network Communication

351-3448

Steven Sanchez

Manager, Desktop Support

351-1520

Teresa Schmidt

Computer Lab Support

351-1885

Eric Stevens

Enterprise Support Services

351-1336

Nick Stratton

Smart Classrooms

351-2539

Stan Tutsman

Desktop Support

351-4440

Shawna Watson

Technical Support Center

351-4357

Andrew Wood

Manager, Network Communications

351-1454

Tiffany Wood

Supervisor, Technical Support Center & Learning Management

351-4357

Phil Wyperd

Sr. Manager, User Support & Learning Technologies

351-2826